West Ham Cockney Boys


    RESULTS - Week 1

    Share
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5304
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    RESULTS - Week 1

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 22 Nov 2013, 8:18 pm

    Better late than never I suppose ..... thanks for your patience.  

    What can I say, perseverance pays off for JDLK, who in a very low scoring week emerges victorious.  Well done hunny, I'm impressed and very proud of you .... hatsoff 

    After deciding to have a lay in, and ordering her dad to text me requesting all 2-1 home wins and same joker as him, she takes 2nd and goes top of the league!  3scared 
    Meanwhile, the Sire, obviously putting lots more effort into his, studying form, etc., takes third place. :cheers:  

    Thanks Geeze, for snatching the wooden spoon from me and sparing my blushes, even though I did score a ridiculous 2 extra points than you ....... rofl 

    No shows - Alfie and Carrick.

    PositionManagerPoints Week 1
    1JDLK24
    2Georgia22
    3Sir Ian18
       
    Wooden SpoonGeezer5

    PosNameb/fwdwk1wk2wk3wk4wk5wk6wk7wk8wk9wk10 Total
    1Georgia177220000000000199
    2Stooby Doo186110000000000197
    3Iron Dane181150000000000196
    4Sandy Sox178170000000000195
    4Campo184110000000000195
    6Tony P177170000000000194
    7Charlie Ham174150000000000189
    8Stevenage 173140000000000187
    9Purpleblade17880000000000186
    10Nicki166180000000000184
    10Kray Jnr.171130000000000184
    10Abbi172120000000000184
    10Motty174100000000000184
    14Lotta167130000000000180
    15Sir Ian160180000000000178
    16Jiggs16970000000000176
    17Johnny K160150000000000175
    18Cochese16580000000000173
    19Blakey155140000000000169
    20NamHammer151150000000000166
    21Geezer15650000000000161
    22JDLK134240000000000158
    23Carrick15600000000000156
    24Alfie11300000000000113
    25Suzanne7610000000000086


    _________________

      Current date/time is Tue 12 Dec 2017, 2:03 pm