West Ham Cockney Boys


    RESULTS - Week 2

    Share
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    RESULTS - Week 2

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 29 Nov 2013, 2:09 pm

    Woooooooo Hoooooo! JDLK back to back appearances in the top three!
    Blakey also makes a rare appearance in 2nd place.  Whilst Abbi and Campo share top spot this week, Campo claims it to himself in the table Smile

    Suzanne would have at last scored points with her 6-0 loss for Tottenscum, cheesey grin but she and Alfie didn't post.

    Abbi helped me with the scores this week, so if anything is wrong it's his fault Wink

    PositionManagerPoints Week 2
    1Abbi & Campo29
    2Blakey27
    3JDLK26
       
    Wooden SpoonNicki12

    TABLE


    PosNameb/fwdwk1wk2wk3wk4wk5wk6wk7wk8wk9wk10 Total
    1
    Campo
    184
    11
    29
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    224
    2
    Iron Dane
    181
    15
    25
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    221
    3
    Georgia
    177
    22
    19
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    218
    4Tony P1771723000000000217
    5Abbi1721229000000000213
    5Stooby Doo1861116000000000213
    7Sandy's Sock1781716000000000211
    8Charlie Ham1741520000000000209
    9Stevenage1731421000000000208
    10Kray Jnr.1711322000000000206
    11Sir Ian1601824000000000202
    11Motty1741018000000000202
    11Purpleblade178816000000000202
    14Lotta1671320000000000200
    15Jiggs169722000000000198
    16Nicki1661812000000000196
    16Blakey1551427000000000196
    18Cochese165816000000000189
    19Johnny K1601513000000000188
    20JDLK1342426000000000184
    21
    NamHammer
    151
    15
    17
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    183
    22
    Geezer
    156
    5
    17
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    178
    23
    Carrick
    156
    0
    21
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    0
    177


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1221
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: RESULTS - Week 2

    Post  Blakey on Sat 30 Nov 2013, 6:40 am

    Woo and indeed hooo Smile

      Current date/time is Sun 22 Oct 2017, 5:28 am