West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Share
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 21 Aug 2014, 6:37 pm

    Pos.Name         TOTAL
    1Stevenage 028000000028
    2Sir Ian025000000025
    2Purpleblade025000000025
    2Charlie Ham025000000025
    5Campo024000000024
    6Cochese023000000023
    7JDLK022000000022
    7Sandy's Socks022000000022
    7Tony P022000000022
    7Kray Jnr.022000000022
    7Nicki022000000022
    12Abbi021000000021
    12Geezer021000000021
    14Johnny K020000000020
    14Iron Dane020000000020
    14Jiggs020000000020
    17Motty019000000019
    18Stooby Doo018000000018
    18Blakey018000000018
    20Eastham 75017000000017
    20Alfie017000000017
    22NamHammer012000000012
    22Lotta012000000012


    Last edited by Jiggs on Fri 31 Jul 2015, 5:29 pm; edited 7 times in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 28 Aug 2014, 11:19 pm

    Results and Table 23/08/14


     
    Position
    Manager
    Week 2
    1Abbi & Iron Dane35
    2Geezer31
    3Alfie30
    BottomBlakey & Lotta15
    Top bombing from Normal and the Dane.  Geezer a credible 2nd and Alfie only a point behind in 3rd.
    Some high scores this week...

    PosManagerWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9 
    1Abbi2135000000056
    2Iron Dane2035000000055
    3Stevenage2825000000053
    4Geezer2131000000052
    4Charlie Ham2527000000052
    6Tony P2228000000050
    7Sandy's Sox2227000000049
    8Johnny K2028000000048
    9Alfie1730000000047
    9Sir Ian2522000000047
    9Purpleblade2522000000047
    12Stooby Doo1828000000046
    13Motty1926000000045
    13Cochese2322000000045
    15Jiggs2022000000042
    16Kray Jnr.2219000000041
    16Nicki2219000000041
    18NamHammer1226000000038
    19Eastham 751718000000035
    20Blakey1815000000033
    21Lotta1215000000027
    22Campo240000000024
    23JDLK220000000022


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 06 Sep 2014, 3:09 pm

    Results and Table 30/08/14



    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Sir Ian17
    2Nicki16
    3Abbi13
    BottomTony P & JK4
    A few turn ups this week eh?  Hats off to Ian and Nicki who record the top two scores. A little mention for the dude also, who was the only other to score in the 'teens'
    The rest of us fell foul to the 'shock' results and the high scoring game between Everton and Cheatski, not to mention the jokers wasted on our very own Hammers to win ........   

    Pos.Name         TOTAL
    1Abbi02135130000069
    2Sir Ian02522170000064
    3Charlie Ham02527110000063
    4Iron Dane0203570000062
    5Stevenage 0282580000061
    6Alfie01730120000059
    7Nicki02219160000057
    7Stooby Doo01828110000057
    7Geezer0213150000057
    7Sandy's Socks0222780000057
    11Tony P0222840000054
    12Cochese0232280000053
    12Purpleblade0252260000053
    14Motty0192670000052
    14Johnny K0202840000052
    16Kray Jnr.0221960000047
    16Jiggs0202250000047
    18Eastham 7501718100000045
    18NamHammer0122670000045
    20Blakey0181550000038
    21Lotta01215100000037
    22Campo024000000024
    23JDLK022000000022


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 16 Sep 2014, 1:53 pm

    Results and Table 13/09/14

     
    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Jiggs26
    2Iron Dane, Alfie, Sandy's Socks and JK24
    3TonyP, Motty, Kray Jnr23
    BottomNamhammer12
     

         
    Pos.Name Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8TOTAL
    1Abbi021351322000091
    2Iron Dane02035724000086
    3Charlie Ham025271122000085
    4Sir Ian025221720000084
    5Alfie017301224000083
    6Sandy's Sox02227824000081
    7Stevenage 02825819000080
    8Stooby Doo018281120000077
    8Tony P02228423000077
    10Johnny K02028424000076
    11Motty01926723000075
    12Jiggs02022526000073
    13Purpleblade02522618000071
    14Kray Jnr.02219623000070
    15Eastham 75017181020000065
    16Nicki02219160000057
    16Geezer0213150000057
    16NamHammer01226712000057
    19Cochese0232280000053
    20Blakey01815513000051
    21Lotta01215100000037
    22Campo024000000024
    23JDLK022000000022


    Last edited by Jiggs on Tue 07 Oct 2014, 10:17 pm; edited 2 times in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 24 Sep 2014, 10:19 am

    Results and Table 20/09/14
     
    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Stoobs20
    2Alfie18
    3Sir Ian14
    BottomKray Jnr4
    Another weird week, with Manpoo, Squirts and ahem, Liverpool failing to live up to their big club/Top 6 standards. Great innit  rofl 

    So it's well done to the top 3, with Alfie taking over at the top, Ian breaking into the purple patch and Stoobs just a point behind him. The rest of us scoring under, or not much over 10 and Kray Jnr surpassing himself with a wooden spoon total of 4.

    Blakey, Cochese and Lotta remain in the brown stuff, with Blakey taking advantage of Cochese not posting and moving up a place.

    Campo and JDLK both with 3 weeks missed, no longer appear. 

           
    Pos.Name Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10TOTAL
    1Alfie0173012241800000101
    2Abbi021351322900000100
    3Sir Ian025221720140000098
    4Stooby Doo018281120200000097
    4Charlie Ham025271122120000097
    6Iron Dane0203572490000095
    7Sandy's 02227824120000093
    8Tony P02228423120000089
    9Stevenage0282581980000088
    9Johnny K02028424120000088
    11Motty01926723120000087
    12Jiggs02022526100000083
    13Purpleblade02522618110000082
    14Eastham 75017181020110000076
    15Kray Jnr.0221962340000074
    16NamHammer01226712120000069
    17Nicki02219160100000067
    17Geezer0213150100000067
    19Blakey0181551390000060
    20Cochese023228000000053
    21Lotta01215100120000049


    Last edited by Jiggs on Tue 07 Oct 2014, 10:19 pm; edited 2 times in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 01 Oct 2014, 12:41 pm

    Results and Table 27/09/14

     
     
    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Iron Dane29
    2Kray Jnr28
    3Eastham75 & Stooby Doo25
    Wooden SpoonSir Ian14
         
    Pos.Name Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10TOTAL
    1Abbi0213513229240000124
    1Iron Dane020357249290000124
    3Stooby Doo01828112020250000122
    4Charlie Ham02527112212230000120
    5Alfie01730122418180000119
    6Stevenage028258198.1240000112
    6Sir Ian02522172014140000112
    8Motty0192672312240000111
    8Sandy's 0222782412180000111
    10Tony P0222842312210000110
    11Johnny K0202842412210000109
    12Jiggs0202252610230000106
    13Kray Jnr.022196234280000102
    14Eastham 7501718102011250000101
    14Purpleblade0252261811190000101
    16Nicki022191601024000091
    17Geezer02131501020000087
    17NamHammer012267121218000087
    19Blakey01815513920000080
    20Cochese0232280019000072
    21Lotta012151001220000069


    Last edited by Jiggs on Tue 07 Oct 2014, 10:19 pm; edited 2 times in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3521
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Tony P on Wed 01 Oct 2014, 7:06 pm

    So confused about the order these posts have been compiled !!
    avatar
    mottinghammer
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2487
    Join date : 2011-02-22
    Age : 61
    Location : Narf Naarfolk 140 miles from UP

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  mottinghammer on Wed 01 Oct 2014, 8:58 pm

    How can you score 8.1? Just asking hatsoff
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 02 Oct 2014, 9:21 am

    It's an admin thing Motty.  It differentiates peeps with the same score, nothing for you to worry about dear.

    Why Tone?  I thought they would be better under the same thread and the weeks are dated and numbered.  As with all other threads, the last post is the most recent.


    _________________
    avatar
    mottinghammer
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2487
    Join date : 2011-02-22
    Age : 61
    Location : Narf Naarfolk 140 miles from UP

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  mottinghammer on Thu 02 Oct 2014, 9:53 am

    I bow to your greater knowledge oh great and wonderful Queen of all things predicta KA
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1221
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Blakey on Fri 03 Oct 2014, 3:42 am

    After this week, I'm away for the next 2 weeks, can you put me down for the same as Stooby Doo please Smile
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3521
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Tony P on Fri 03 Oct 2014, 8:57 am

    Jiggs wrote:It's an admin thing Motty.  It differentiates peeps with the same score, nothing for you to worry about dear.

    Why Tone?  I thought they would be better under the same thread and the weeks are dated and numbered.  As with all other threads, the last post is the most recent.

    The last post says Results and Table 20/08/14. It is October !
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 03 Oct 2014, 10:50 am

    Good thinking Blakey, cheesey grin will do. 

    Sorry Tony and all, just a typo    It's fixed now xx


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3521
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Tony P on Fri 03 Oct 2014, 10:55 am

    Jiggs wrote:Good thinking Blakey, cheesey grin will do. 

    Sorry Tony and all, just a typo    It's fixed now xx

    Aah that would explain it Jiggly one !
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 07 Oct 2014, 11:01 pm

    Results and Table 4/10/14


     
    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Alfonse33
    2Geezer32
    3Stoobs31
    Wooden SpoonNicki12

    Blimey...Iron Dane just out of the reckoning scoring 30.  Amazing goings on with the top three all scoring 30+ and booting Abbi off the top. Geezer climbs three places and Mrs G gets off the bottom. Again Blakey and Namhammer take advantage of Sandy's Sox and Eastham75 "forgetting" to post.


    Blakey has requested to be put in "same as Stooby Doo", whilst he is on honeymoon .... what a facking liberty!   Meanwhile, Nicki needs another holiday cos she predicts so much better when she's away ...  Wink

         
    Pos.Name Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10TOTAL
    1
    Iron Dane
    0
    20
    35
    7
    24
    9
    29
    30
    0
    0
    0
    154
    2
    Stooby Doo
    0
    18
    28
    11
    20
    20
    25
    31
    0
    0
    0
    153
    3
    Alfie
    0
    17
    30
    12
    24
    18
    18
    33
    0
    0
    0
    152
    4Charlie Ham025271122122329000149
    5Abbi02135132292421000145
    6Motty01926723122426000137
    7Johnny K02028424122126000135
    8Sir Ian025221720141422000134
    9Stevenage0282581982421000133
    10Tony P02228423122122000132
    11Jiggs02022526102322000128
    12Purpleblade02522618111923000124
    13Kray Jnr.0221962342820000122
    14Geezer0213150102032000119
    15NamHammer01226712121826000113
    16Sandy's Sox0222782412180000111
    17Nicki02219160102412000103
    18
    Blakey
    0
    18
    15
    5
    13
    9
    20
    21
    0
    0
    0
    101
    18
    Eastham 75
    0
    17
    18
    10
    20
    11
    25
    0
    0
    0
    0
    101
    20
    Lotta
    0
    12
    15
    10
    0
    12
    20
    28
    0
    0
    0
    97
    21
    Cochese
    0
    23
    22
    8
    0
    0
    19
    23
    0
    0
    0
    95


    _________________
    avatar
    IronDane
    Reserves

    Posts : 1039
    Join date : 2011-03-25
    Age : 42
    Location : Maiden Denmark

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  IronDane on Wed 08 Oct 2014, 2:24 pm

    Hmm maybe I should use "same as Stooby Doo" too, then I will always be one ahead of him hehe
    avatar
    Admin
    1st team

    Posts : 5326
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 27
    Location : Scandyland

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Admin on Wed 08 Oct 2014, 3:41 pm

    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 21 Oct 2014, 12:41 am

    Results and Table 18/10/14

     
    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Geezer28
    2Sir Ian27
    3Kray Jnr26
    Wooden SpoonStoobs and Blakey   rofl15 
    Top bombing Geeze. bettering 2nd last week to top this ... Sir Ian scores one more than Kray Jnr and takes over 2nd spot, by collecting 2 bonus points on yellow cards issued.  The rest of us were useless, barring Purpleblade who also picked up 2 extra points.

    Wooden spoon ........ Too funny. Sorry Blakey dude, piddling meeself here ..... I'm wondering whether there was a method in Stooby's madness this week.

    Tony P and Lotta missed out on possible points by forgetting to add their Jokers.


    Alfie drops from 3rd to 10th for failing to post. Charlie takes his place and Abbi, with only two weeks out of the top 3 so far this season edges his way back in.


         
    Pos.Name Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10TOTAL
    1Iron Dane02035724929302100175
    2Abbi021351322924212400169
    3Charlie Ham0252711221223292000169
    4Stooby Doo0182811202025311500168
    5Sir Ian0252217201414222700161
    6Johnny K020284241221262500160
    7Motty019267231224261900156
    8Tony P022284231221222300155
    9Stevenage 02825819824212000153
    10Alfie017301224181833000152
    11Jiggs020225261023222100149
    12Kray Jnr.02219623428202600148
    13Geezer02131501020322800147
    14Purpleblade025226181119232300147
    15NamHammer012267121218262000133
    16Sandy's02227824121801900130
    17Eastham 75017181020112502400125
    18Nicki022191601024121900122
    19Lotta012151001220281900116
    20Blakey01815513920211500116
    21Cochese02322800192300095


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1221
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Blakey on Tue 21 Oct 2014, 9:22 am

    wanker
    Wink
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 21 Oct 2014, 2:41 pm

    muttley


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3521
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Tony P on Tue 21 Oct 2014, 6:02 pm

    Bollox. No joker Telling
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 21 Oct 2014, 9:08 pm

    Awwwww, never mind hun, you still did better than half of us and so much better than Blakey & Stoobs ...   gay fight


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3521
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Tony P on Tue 21 Oct 2014, 10:11 pm

    Jiggs wrote:Awwwww, never mind hun, you still did better than half of us and so much better than Blakey & Stoobs ...   gay fight

    Not happy with mid-table mediocrity Jiggles. I have reputation in Predictor to uphold !
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1221
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Blakey on Wed 22 Oct 2014, 1:06 am

    Jiggs wrote:Awwwww, never mind hun, you still did better than half of us and so much better than Blakey & Stoobs ...   gay fight


    Wanker Wink
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 22 Oct 2014, 6:00 pm

    Tony P wrote:
    Jiggs wrote:Awwwww, never mind hun, you still did better than half of us and so much better than Blakey & Stoobs ...   gay fight

    Not happy with mid-table mediocrity Jiggles. I have reputation in Predictor to uphold !

    Quite right and me too Tony.  Have you noticed that the Danish one has crept up to the top again?  We have to stop him - This is a predictor for the EPL ffs!  Wink 

    Blakey wrote:
    Jiggs wrote:Awwwww, never mind hun, you still did better than half of us and so much better than Blakey & Stoobs ...   gay fight


    Wanker Wink

    Don't be so hard on yourself dude, any one of us could have made the same mistake ...  heart


    _________________

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2014/15

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Mon 23 Oct 2017, 11:23 pm