West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Share
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 31 Jul 2015, 5:26 pm

    Points and Table 8/8/15





     
    PositionManager 
    1JDLK & Namhammer21
    2Sox, Abbi, Kray, ID19
    3Cochese18
    Wooden SpoonCharlie7
    First week done and dusted.  We all missed out on points, predicting our beloved Hammers to lose.
    Hats off to JDLK, hatsoff despite predicting the Irons to lose 456 - 0 AND not playing his Joker, managed to come top this week with Namhammer. 

    Our only no show was Charlie, who was entered with all 3-1 home wins and came bottom with just 7 points.


       
      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10TOTAL
    Pos.Name           
    1JDLK2100000000021
    1Namhammer2100000000021
    3Sandy's Sox1900000000019
    3Abbi1900000000019
    3Kray Jnr1900000000019
    3Iron Dane1900000000019
    7Cochese1800000000018
    8Purpleblade1700000000017
    9Tony1600000000016
    10Jiggs1400000000014
    10Geezer1400000000014
    12Motty1300000000013
    12Alfie1300000000013
    12Eastham 751300000000013
    15Blakey1100000000011
    16Nicki1000000000010
    16Stevenage Dave1000000000010
    18JK90000000009
    19Charlie70000000007


    Last edited by Jiggs on Wed 17 Aug 2016, 7:24 pm; edited 2 times in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 19 Aug 2015, 1:03 pm

    Points & Table 15/08/15

    PositionManager 
    1Eastham 7526
    2Kray Jnr24
    3Motty23
    Wooden SpoonCochese8
    Where's Charlie ?  2nd week no show, scores lowest this week, 8 points.
    I think that might be a first for Eastham75

       
      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10TOTAL
    Pos.Name08-Aug15-Aug        
    1Kray Jnr19240000000043
    2Iron Dane19210000000040
    3Eastham 7513260000000039
    3JDLK21180000000039
    5Namhammer21170000000038
    6Motty13230000000036
    6Purpleblade17190000000036
    8Jiggs14210000000035
    8Tony16190000000035
    10Abbi19130000000032
    10Sandy's Sox19130000000032
    12Blakey11180000000029
    13Stevenage Dave10180000000028
    13Alfie13150000000028
    15Geezer14120000000026
    15Cochese1880000000026
    17JK9130000000022
    18Nicki1090000000019
    19Charlie780000000015


    _________________
    avatar
    alfiehammer
    Reserves

    Posts : 1927
    Join date : 2012-08-15
    Age : 34
    Location : East Sussex

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  alfiehammer on Wed 19 Aug 2015, 9:50 pm

    turd Bombing
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 28 Aug 2015, 10:29 am

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Kray Jnr28
    2Abbi & JK25
    3Alfie & Iron Dane23
    Wooden SpoonNamhammer9
         

      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10TOTAL
    Pos.Name08-Aug15-Aug22-Aug       TOTAL
    1Kray Jnr192428000000071
    2Iron Dane192123000000063
    3Abbi191325000000057
    3Eastham 75132618000000057
    5Motty132320000000056
    6Jiggs142120000000055
    7JDLK211813000000052
    8Alfie131523000000051
    9Stevenage Dave101821000000049
    9Purpleblade171913000000049
    11Cochese18822000000048
    11Tony161913000000048
    13JK91325000000047
    13Sandy's Sox191315000000047
    15Namhammer21179000000047
    16Blakey111815000000044
    17Geezer141214000000040
    18Nicki10920000000039
    19Charlie7815000000030


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 02 Sep 2015, 11:19 am

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Nicki28
    2Namhammer27
    3Iron Dane26
    Wooden SpoonAlfie11

    So, a week where the mighty Hammers beat all the odds and cost us loads of points overall. I presume we are all still happy though!

    Low scoring, apart from the top three. With the rest of us bombing Nicki and Namhammer leap from the bottom to the top half of the table. Well done to Nicki and to Iron Dane. Also well done to Namhammer AND Me, after receiving a late phone call from Namhammer asking me to do his predictor with all random scores except a 0-2 win for West Ham + Joker.  Pffft!

    Pos.Name08-Aug15-Aug22-Aug29-Aug      TOTAL
    1Iron Dane1921232600000089
    2Kray Jnr1924281700000088
    3Abbi1913252000000077
    3Eastham 751326182000000077
    5Namhammer211792700000074
    5Motty1323201800000074
    7Jiggs1421201600000071
    7Purpleblade1719132100000070
    9JDLK2118131800000070
    10Nicki109202800000067
    11Stevenage Dave1018211500000064
    12Tony1619131500000063
    13Alfie1315231100000062
    14Sandy's Sox1913151400000061
    15Cochese188221200000060
    16JK913251200000059
    17Blakey1118151300000057
    18Geezer1412141500000055
    19Charlie78151200000042


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 19 Sep 2015, 5:17 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Kray Jnr and JK33
    2Motty32
    3Sandy's Soxs30
    Wooden SpoonJDLK and Nicki15
    Top positions this week all scoring in the thirties ... Top bombing!

    I can't believe that Abbi and Alfie failed to post, and along with Charlie scored 28 points each,  (only 4 scored higher)
    I mean really, how many other times would there be 3 X 3-1 home wins out of 10 games .... Jammy b'stards! 

           
    Pos.Name08-Aug15-Aug22-Aug29-Aug12-Sept     TOTAL
    1Kray Jnr192428173300000121
    2Iron Dane192123261900000108
    3Motty132320183200000106
    4Abbi191325202800000105
    5Namhammer21179272600000100
    6Eastham 7513261820190000096
    7Purpleblade17191321250000095
    8Jiggs14212016230000094
    9JK9132512330000092
    10Sandy's Sox19131514300000091
    11Alfie13152311280000090
    12Stevenage Dave10182115250000089
    13JDLK21181318150000085
    14Tony16191315210000084
    15Blakey11181513260000083
    16Cochese1882212220000082
    16Nicki1092028150000082
    18Geezer14121415250000080
    19Charlie781512280000070


    Last edited by Jiggs on Sat 19 Sep 2015, 9:56 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    mottinghammer
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2487
    Join date : 2011-02-22
    Age : 61
    Location : Narf Naarfolk 140 miles from UP

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  mottinghammer on Sat 19 Sep 2015, 8:46 pm

    Should that not read 12 September boss lady?  Just saying not a complaint,  if you say we are in October i agree Bow
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 19 Sep 2015, 9:58 pm

    You are correct and I have corrected Motty, thank you x  I'm so glad peeps read these posts ....  hatsoff


    _________________
    avatar
    alfiehammer
    Reserves

    Posts : 1927
    Join date : 2012-08-15
    Age : 34
    Location : East Sussex

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  alfiehammer on Sat 19 Sep 2015, 10:39 pm

    Jiggs wrote:
    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Kray Jnr and JK33
    2Motty32
    3Sandy's Soxs30
    Wooden SpoonJDLK and Nicki15
    Top positions this week all scoring in the thirties ... Top bombing!

    I can't believe that Abbi and Alfie failed to post, and along with Charlie scored 28 points each,  (only 4 scored higher)
    I mean really, how many other times would there be 3 X 3-1 home wins out of 10 games .... Jammy b'stards! 

           
    Pos.Name08-Aug15-Aug22-Aug29-Aug12-Sept     TOTAL
    1Kray Jnr192428173300000121
    2Iron Dane192123261900000108
    3Motty132320183200000106
    4Abbi191325202800000105
    5Namhammer21179272600000100
    6Eastham 7513261820190000096
    7Purpleblade17191321250000095
    8Jiggs14212016230000094
    9JK9132512330000092
    10Sandy's Sox19131514300000091
    11Alfie13152311280000090
    12Stevenage Dave10182115250000089
    13JDLK21181318150000085
    14Tony16191315210000084
    15Blakey11181513260000083
    16Cochese1882212220000082
    16Nicki1092028150000082
    18Geezer14121415250000080
    19Charlie781512280000070
    I posted on the 16th?
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 21 Sep 2015, 7:57 pm

    Jiggs wrote:I can't believe that Abbi and Alfie failed to post, and along with Charlie scored 28 points each,  (only 4 scored higher)
    I mean really, how many other times would there be 3 X 3-1 home wins out of 10 games .... Jammy b'stards! 

    Alfie, you posted for this week 6, (scores not done yet) but not for last week 5.  
    First time you don't post, all 3-1 home wins are entered for you.


    _________________
    avatar
    alfiehammer
    Reserves

    Posts : 1927
    Join date : 2012-08-15
    Age : 34
    Location : East Sussex

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  alfiehammer on Mon 21 Sep 2015, 9:28 pm

    Ah ok. wally.
    avatar
    Abbi Normal
    Academy

    Posts : 559
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Essex

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Abbi Normal on Tue 22 Sep 2015, 5:20 pm

    didn't get a reminder ...... bet Ghandi did
    larffff
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1221
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Blakey on Wed 23 Sep 2015, 12:12 pm

    Abbi Normal wrote:didn't get a reminder ...... bet Ghandi did
    larffff
    Neither did I, Dave

    eastham75
    Tea Boy/Girl

    Posts : 44
    Join date : 2013-08-19

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  eastham75 on Thu 24 Sep 2015, 8:47 am

    Wheres the up too date Table Sort it Out!!!!!!
    avatar
    Admin
    1st team

    Posts : 5326
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 27
    Location : Scandyland

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Admin on Thu 24 Sep 2015, 5:21 pm

    Looks like I,ll have to send out e-mails again due to the members and the fact they are getting older and the old brain box aint what it used to be and there,s me thinking with dementia it was the short term memory that went first  cheesey grin
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Sun 27 Sep 2015, 2:39 pm

    Who needs a reminder that it's football Saturday?  Pfft.

    Sorry it's late, not been well this past week.  

     
    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Charlie28
    2Namhammer27
    3Sandy's Soxs & Motty23
    Wooden SpoonKray Jnr & Blakey10
    Nicki0
      
    Well done Charlie........catching up, slowly but surely. Smile
        
      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6TOTAL
    Pos.Name08-Aug15-Aug22-Aug29-Aug12-Oct19-SepTOTAL
    1Kray Jnr192428173310131
    2Motty132320183223129
    3Namhammer21179272627127
    4Abbi191325202819124
    5Iron Dane192123261912120
    6Jiggs142120162322116
    7Sandy's Sox191315143023114
    8JK91325123318110
    8Purpleblade171913212515110
    10Eastham 75132618201913109
    11Stevenage Dave101821152516105
    12Alfie131523112812102
    13JDLK211813181516101
    14Cochese18822122218100
    15Charlie781512282898
    16Tony16191315211195
    17Geezer14121415251393
    17Blakey11181513261093
    19Nicki109202815082


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 02 Oct 2015, 6:51 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Purpleblade29
    2Kray Jnr, Abbi & Charlie24
    3Motty23
    Wooden SpoonBlakey & Alfie11

    Wooooo Hooooo. Purpleblade top dog this week.  Motty & Charlie in top 3 again  hatsoff
    Alfie failed to post and therefore scores 11 points courtesy of Blakey managing the same.  I can't talk, 12 points for me so only 1 off the bottom. 

    Top two remain the same, whilst Abbi catches up with Nam and are joint third.
    Purpleblade leaps four places to 4th with his top score.  Meanwhile I drop 4 with Eastham75 just one point above.  I plan to kick him back down a bit next week  cheesey grin


      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7TOTAL
    Pos.Name08-Aug15-Aug22-Aug29-Aug12-Oct19-Sep26-SepTOTAL
    1Kray Jnr19242817331024155
    2Motty13232018322323152
    3Abbi19132520281924148
    3Namhammer2117927262721148
    5Purpleblade17191321251529139
    6Iron Dane19212326191218138
    7Sandy's Sox19131514302321135
    8JK9132512331822132
    9Eastham 7513261820191320129
    10Jiggs14212016232212128
    11Stevenage Dave10182115251620125
    12Charlie781512282824122
    13Cochese1882212221821121
    14JDLK21181318151618119
    15Tony16191315211121116
    16Alfie13152311281211113
    17Geezer14121415251312105
    18Blakey11181513261011104
    19Nicki10920281501799


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1221
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Blakey on Sat 03 Oct 2015, 9:07 am

    Jiggles, can you do mine for the next game week(s)? We fly out Monday for 2 weeks, I'll trust you to pick for me Smile
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 03 Oct 2015, 1:39 pm

    No football next week ........... I've put up the next set of fixtures, 17/9.
    so you can do them before you go away.  No help needed 


    _________________

    eastham75
    Tea Boy/Girl

    Posts : 44
    Join date : 2013-08-19

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  eastham75 on Tue 13 Oct 2015, 9:45 am

    i have a nose bleed.
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 17 Oct 2015, 2:27 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Stevenage Dave24
    2JK21
    3Jiggs, Abbi & Motty20
    Wooden SpoonTony P11

      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8TOTAL
    Pos.Name08-Aug15-Aug22-Aug29-Aug12-Oct19-Sep26-Sep17-OctTOTAL
    1Motty1323201832232320172
    2Abbi1913252028192420168
    3Kray Jnr1924281733102413168
    4Namhammer211792726272114162
    5Purpleblade1719132125152919158
    6Iron Dane1921232619121816154
    7JK913251233182221153
    8Sandy's Sox1913151430232115150
    9Stevenage Dave1018211525162024149
    10Jiggs1421201623221220148
    11Eastham 751326182019132012141
    12Charlie78151228282418140
    13JDLK2118131815161817136
    14Tony1619131521112111127
    15Alfie1315231128121113126
    16Geezer1412141525131216121
    17Cochese18822122218210121
    18Blakey1118151326101115119
    19Nicki109202815017099


    Last edited by Jiggs on Tue 20 Oct 2015, 6:24 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    mottinghammer
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2487
    Join date : 2011-02-22
    Age : 61
    Location : Narf Naarfolk 140 miles from UP

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  mottinghammer on Mon 19 Oct 2015, 11:14 am

    Boss lady,  looks like (and i may be missing something)  like you have forgotten to put in week 8'sscores?
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 20 Oct 2015, 6:29 pm

    mottinghammer wrote:Boss lady,  looks like (and i may be missing something)  like you have forgotten to put in week 8'sscores?

    Oooops  doh   Thanks for the heads up Motty..........'tis fixed now. Mwaaaaahh!


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 20 Oct 2015, 7:18 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Geezer   28
    2Jiggs25
    3Tony,Namhammer & Nicki24
    Wooden SpoonJK15
             
      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9TOTAL
    Pos.Name08-Aug15-Aug22-Aug29-Aug12-Oct19-Sep26-Sep03-Oct17-OctTOTAL
    1Motty132320183223232021193
    2Abbi191325202819242023191
    3Kray Jnr192428173310241321189
    4Namhammer21179272627211424186
    5Purpleblade171913212515291920178
    6Iron Dane192123261912181623177
    7Jiggs142120162322122025173
    7Sandy's Sox191315143023211523173
    9Stevenage Dave101821152516202420169
    10JK91325123318222115168
    11Eastham 75132618201913201223164
    12Charlie7815122828241823163
    13JDLK211813181516181717153
    14Tony161913152111211124151
    15Geezer141214152513121628149
    16Cochese1882212221821023144
    176Alfie131523112812111318144
    18Blakey111815132610111523142
    19Nicki109202815017024123


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5272
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 29 Oct 2015, 8:08 pm

    PositionManagerWk 10
    1JK29
    2Jiggs28
    3Purpleblade & Iron Dane26
    Wooden SpoonStevenage Dave, Eastham75 & Cochese12

    Next week -  2nd quarter.

      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10TOTAL
    Pos.Name08-Aug15-Aug22-Aug29-Aug12-Oct19-Sep26-Sep03-Oct17-Oct24-OctTOTAL
    1Abbi19132520281924202324215
    2Motty13232018322323202120213
    3Kray Jnr19242817331024132121210
    4Namhammer2117927262721142420206
    5Purpleblade17191321251529192026204
    6Iron Dane19212326191218162326203
    7Jiggs14212016232212202528201
    8JK9132512331822211529197
    9Sandy's Sox19131514302321152321194
    10Stevenage Dave10182115251620242012181
    11Charlie781512282824182313176
    11Eastham 7513261820191320122312176
    13Geezer14121415251312162824173
    14JDLK21181318151618171717170
    15Tony16191315211121112418169
    16Alfie13152311281211131824168
    17Blakey11181513261011152317159
    18Cochese188221222182102312156
    19Nicki1092028150170240123


    _________________

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Mon 23 Oct 2017, 11:23 pm