West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Share
    avatar
    Abbi Normal
    Academy

    Posts : 553
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 58
    Location : Essex

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Abbi Normal on Fri 30 Oct 2015, 12:33 pm

    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 20 Nov 2015, 7:51 pm

    Ok peeps.  Back from me hollibobs drinking smiley 1 wine  and updating.  Week 2 coming tomorrow    hatsoff

     
    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Iron Dane 28
    2JK26
    3Jiggs, East Ham75, Geezer23
    Wooden SpoonStevenage Dave11

       
    2nd Quarter
           
    Pos.NameB/fwd31-Oct7-Nov TOTAL
    1Abbi215180 233
    2Motty213190 232
    3Iron Dane203280 231
    4Kray Jnr210170 227
    5Jiggs201230 224
    6JK197260 223
    6Namhammer206170 223
    8Purpleblade204180 222
    9Sandy's Sox194210 215
    10Eastham 75176230 199
    11Charlie176210 197
    12Geezer173230 196
    13Stevenage Dave181110 192
    14Tony169190 188
    15JDLK170160 186
    16Alfie168160 184
    17Blakey159220 181
    18Cochese156130 169
    19Nicki123160 139


    Last edited by Jiggs on Tue 24 Nov 2015, 11:14 am; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 287
    Join date : 2011-03-27
    Age : 54

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Sat 21 Nov 2015, 11:28 am

    What about my wooden spoon?

    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 24 Nov 2015, 11:20 am

    So sorry Dave ..... it's your wooden spoon mate and I've corrected my mistake   hugsmiley


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 24 Nov 2015, 11:31 am

    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Tony P25
    2JK23
    3Namhammer22
    Wooden SpoonKray Jnr and Nicki13


       Wk 1Wk 2  
    Pos.NameB/fwd31-Oct07Nov TOTAL
    1Abbi2151819 252
    2Motty2131917 249
    3JK1972623 246
    4Namhammer2061722 245
    4Iron Dane2032814 245
    6Jiggs2012320 244
    7Purpleblade2041818 240
    7Kray Jnr2101713 240
    9Sandy's Sox1942121 236
    10Eastham 751762319 218
    11Tony1691925 213
    11Charlie1762116 213
    13Stevenage Dave1811119 211
    14Geezer1732314 210
    15Alfie1681618 202
    16JDLK1701614 200
    17Blakey1592218 199
    18Cochese1561321 190
    19Nicki1231613 152


    _________________
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1584
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Tue 24 Nov 2015, 12:53 pm

    Bloody hell. I'm going down faster than Charlie Sheen's populaity at the Haemophilia clinic
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 03 Dec 2015, 11:35 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Eastham7521
    2Purpleblade18
    3Tony, Motty & Namhammer17
    Wooden SpoonJiggs, Geezer, Abbi, Blakey, JDLK, Cochese, Stevenage Dave11  rofl

    Useless.  Predictor is no longer predictable  Smile

       Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3 
    Pos.NameB/fwd31-Oct07-Nov21-NovTOTAL
    1Motty213191717266
    2Abbi215181911263
    3Namhammer206172217262
    4JK197262315261
    5Iron Dane203281415260
    6Purpleblade204181818258
    7Jiggs201232011255
    8Kray Jnr210171313253
    9Sandy's Sox194212113249
    10Eastham 75176231921239
    11Tony169192517230
    12Charlie176211612225
    13Stevenage Dave181111911222
    14Geezer173231411221
    15Alfie168161812214
    16JDLK170161411211
    17Blakey159221811210
    18Cochese156132111201
    19Nicki12316130152


    _________________
    avatar
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 287
    Join date : 2011-03-27
    Age : 54

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Fri 04 Dec 2015, 9:04 am

    I don't know what's going wrong!  I suffered a minor injury crisis when I twisted my ankle a couple of weeks ago, but I think I have the strength in depth to cover that.  Everything's good on the training park.  I've got the full suport of my board and I've developed a 3-point plan to move things forward:


    • Focus on the next match
    • Take it one game at a time
    • Don't look any further ahead tha the next fixture


    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 04 Dec 2015, 3:06 pm

    Dave  hugsmiley

    Tony P and I were discussing last night how things are turning out this season.  Unpredictable results have those usually near the bottom flourishing this time out.  (Blakey and JDLK aside)  Wink  
    I mean, Abbi and Namhammer, 2nd and 3rd? Purpleblade 6th? - never been heard of!  cheesey grin and when before has there ever been 7 of us fighting over the wooden spoon?


    _________________
    avatar
    sandyclarksoldrangerssock
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 222
    Join date : 2011-12-21
    Age : 53
    Location : renfrew- north britain

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  sandyclarksoldrangerssock on Fri 04 Dec 2015, 6:19 pm

    up to 3 weeks ago i was working with Hieroglyphics  handgren
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 08 Dec 2015, 11:53 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Purpleblade25
    2Sandy's sox24
    3Stevenage Dave & Alfie20
    Wooden SpoonEastham759

    Excellent stuff from Purpleblade who leaps from 6th to top with Motty.

         
       Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4  
    Pos.NameB/fwd31-Oct07-Nov21-Nov28-Nov TOTAL
    1Purpleblade204181818250283
    1Motty213191717170283
    3Abbi215181911140277
    4Iron Dane203281415160276
    5JK197262315130274
    6Sandy's Sox194212113240273
    6Namhammer206172217110273
    8Jiggs201232011170272
    9Kray Jnr210171313180271
    10Eastham 7517623192190248
    11Stevenage Dave181111911200242
    11Tony169192517120242
    13Charlie176211612140239
    14Geezer173231411170238
    15Alfie168161812200234
    16JDLK170161411170228
    17Blakey159221811130223
    18Cochese15613211190210
    19Nicki1231613000152


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 11 Dec 2015, 9:06 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Purpleblade20
    2Jiggs & Geezer19
    3Namhammer18
    Wooden SpoonTony, JK & Iron Dane7

    Ever so slightly chuffed with meself this week.  With 9 of you scoring 10 and under, 
    I find myself joint 3rd with Namhammer, although he didn't post this week
    but scored once again with 3-1 home wins.  Iron Dane didn't fare so well, missing 
    his second week this quarter and having to accept 7 points thanks to Tony and JK, 
    who scored 7 all on their own cheesey grin   Purpleblade still on a roll.

       Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk5  
    Pos.NameB/fwd31-Oct07-Nov21-Nov28-Nov05-Dec TOTAL
    1Purpleblade2041818182520 303
    2Motty2131917171710 293
    3Jiggs2012320111719 291
    3Namhammer2061722171118 291
    5Abbi215181911149 286
    6Iron Dane203281415167 283
    7Sandy's Sox194212113249 282
    8JK197262315137 281
    9Kray Jnr210171313189 280
    10Eastham 75176231921914 262
    11Geezer1732314111719 257
    12Stevenage Dave1811119112014 256
    13Charlie1762116121413 252
    14Tony169192517127 249
    15Alfie168161812208 242
    16Blakey1592218111316 239
    17JDLK1701614111710 238
    18Cochese15613211190 210


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 18 Dec 2015, 11:01 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Jiggs32
    2Stevenage Dave29
    3Iron Dane25
    Wooden SpoonSandy's Sox & Namhammer11
    Oooh I say, I topped last week so doubly chuffed.  Stevenage Dave must have sorted his injury problem and taken his own advice....Iron Dane returns from his two week absence to take third place. 

    Speaking of two week absences, Namhammer has just had his and scores 11 thanks to Sandy's Sox. He's yet to post for this week, nil points from now on if he doesn't.  

    Meanwhile, TonyP continues to do his impersonation of Cheatski.

         
       Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6 
    Pos.NameB/fwd31-Oct07-Nov21-Nov28-Nov05-Dec12-DecTOTAL
    1Purpleblade204181818252023326
    2Jiggs201232011171932323
    3Motty213191717171021314
    4Iron Dane20328141516725308
    5Abbi21518191114921307
    6JK19726231513722303
    7Namhammer206172217111811302
    8Kray Jnr21017131318920300
    9Sandy's Sox19421211324911293
    10Stevenage Dave181111911201429285
    11Eastham 7517623192191422284
    12Geezer173231411171921278
    13Charlie176211612141318270
    14TonyP16919251712720269
    15Alfie16816181220814256
    16Blakey159221811131614253
    17JDLK17016141117100238


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3509
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Tony P on Sat 19 Dec 2015, 7:12 am

    I am having a 'mare. Might need to sack myself !
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Sun 20 Dec 2015, 12:06 pm

    But you were so much better than last week Tone.


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1205
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Blakey on Wed 23 Dec 2015, 6:53 am

    Tony P wrote:I am having a 'mare. Might need to sack myself !


    Join the club Smile
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 28 Dec 2015, 11:36 am

    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1TonyP & Geezer22
    2Motty21
    3Kray Jnr20
    Wooden SpoonJDLK6


       Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk7TOTAL
    Pos.NameB/fwd31-Oct07-Nov21-Nov28-Nov05-Dec12-Dec19-Dec 
    1Purpleblade20418181825202318344
    2Jiggs20123201117193216339
    3Motty21319171717102121335
    4Iron Dane2032814151672516324
    5Abbi2151819111492115322
    6Kray Jnr2101713131892020320
    7JK197262315137229312
    8Sandy's Sox1942121132491111304
    9Eastham 751762319219142219303
    10Namhammer2061722171118110302
    11Geezer17323141117192122300
    12Stevenage Dave18111191120142911296
    13TonyP1691925171272022291
    14Charlie1762116121413189279
    15Alfie1681618122081414270
    16Blakey15922181113161411264
    17JDLK170161411171006244
    18Cochese1561321119000210


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 30 Dec 2015, 7:28 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Alfie34
    2Kray Jnr and Sandy's sox26
    3Motty23
    Wooden SpoonBlakey7

    Alfie took advantage and submitted the exact score for the free joker 
    and his other one. He was also the only one to predict a win for 
    Southampton against the Arse.......Jammy sod, psychic or what?
     
       Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk7Wk8Wk9TOTAL
    Pos.NameB/fwd31-Oct07-Nov21-Nov28-Nov05-Dec12-Dec19-Dec26-Dec TOTAL
    1Purpleblade2041818182520231819 363
    2Motty2131917171710212123 358
    3Jiggs2012320111719321614 353
    4Kray Jnr210171313189202026 346
    5Abbi215181911149211511 333
    6JK19726231513722920 332
    7Sandy's Sox194212113249111126 330
    8Iron Dane20328141516725160 324
    9Geezer1732314111719212223 323
    9Eastham 75176231921914221920 323
    11Stevenage Dave1811119112014291118 314
    12TonyP169192517127202217 308
    13Alfie168161812208141434 304
    14Namhammer20617221711181100 302
    15Charlie176211612141318915 294
    16Blakey159221811131614117 271
    17JDLK17016141117100615 259


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1205
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Blakey on Wed 30 Dec 2015, 8:31 pm

    Jiggs wrote:  
    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Alfie34
    2Kray Jnr and Sandy's sox26
    3Motty23
    Wooden SpoonBlakey7

    Alfie took advantage and submitted the exact score for the free joker 
    and his other one. He was also the only one to predict a win for 
    Southampton against the Arse.......Jammy sod, psychic or what?
     
           
       Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk7Wk8Wk9TOTAL
    Pos.NameB/fwd31-Oct07-Nov21-Nov28-Nov05-Dec12-Dec19-Dec26-Dec TOTAL
    1Purpleblade2041818182520231819 363
    2Motty2131917171710212123 358
    3Jiggs2012320111719321614 353
    4Kray Jnr210171313189202026 346
    5Abbi215181911149211511 333
    6JK19726231513722920 332
    7Sandy's Sox194212113249111126 330
    8Iron Dane20328141516725160 324
    9Geezer1732314111719212223 323
    9Eastham 75176231921914221920 323
    11Stevenage Dave1811119112014291118 314
    12TonyP169192517127202217 308
    13Alfie168161812208141434 304
    14Namhammer20617221711181100 302
    15Charlie176211612141318915 294
    16Blakey159221811131614117 271
    17JDLK17016141117100615 259

    I'm concentrating on the Fantasy League Wink
    avatar
    alfiehammer
    Reserves

    Posts : 1927
    Join date : 2012-08-15
    Age : 34
    Location : East Sussex

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  alfiehammer on Wed 30 Dec 2015, 8:39 pm

    Jiggs wrote:  
    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Alfie34
    2Kray Jnr and Sandy's sox26
    3Motty23
    Wooden SpoonBlakey7

    Alfie took advantage and submitted the exact score for the free joker 
    and his other one. He was also the only one to predict a win for 
    Southampton against the Arse.......Jammy sod, psychic or what?
     
           
       Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk7Wk8Wk9TOTAL
    Pos.NameB/fwd31-Oct07-Nov21-Nov28-Nov05-Dec12-Dec19-Dec26-Dec TOTAL
    1Purpleblade2041818182520231819 363
    2Motty2131917171710212123 358
    3Jiggs2012320111719321614 353
    4Kray Jnr210171313189202026 346
    5Abbi215181911149211511 333
    6JK19726231513722920 332
    7Sandy's Sox194212113249111126 330
    8Iron Dane20328141516725160 324
    9Geezer1732314111719212223 323
    9Eastham 75176231921914221920 323
    11Stevenage Dave1811119112014291118 314
    12TonyP169192517127202217 308
    13Alfie168161812208141434 304
    14Namhammer20617221711181100 302
    15Charlie176211612141318915 294
    16Blakey159221811131614117 271
    17JDLK17016141117100615 259
    Still ballsing it up overall though
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 01 Jan 2016, 10:26 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Motty29
    2Charlie28
    3Sandy's sox27
    Wooden SpoonJDLK11


       Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk7Wk8Wk9TOTAL
    Pos.NameB/fwd31-Oct07-Nov21-Nov28-Nov05-Dec12-Dec19-Dec26-Dec28-DecTOTAL
    1Motty213191717171021212329363
    2Jiggs201232011171932161426358
    2Purpleblade204181818252023181916353
    4Kray Jnr21017131318920202620346
    5Sandy's Sox19421211324911112627333
    6JK1972623151372292016332
    7Abbi21518191114921151113330
    8Eastham 7517623192191422192021324
    9Geezer173231411171921222320323
    10Stevenage Dave181111911201429111818323
    11TonyP16919251712720221717314
    12Iron Dane203281415167251600308
    13Alfie16816181220814143419304
    14Charlie17621161214131891528302
    15Namhammer206172217111811000294
    16Blakey15922181113161411720271
    17JDLK1701614111710061511259


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 05 Jan 2016, 6:42 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1JDLK26
    2Abbi &  Motty25
    3Charlie24
    Wooden SpoonSD11
    Well done JDLK,  From spoon last week to top dog this   cheesey grin


       
     3rd Quarter Wk 1Wk 2 
    Pos.NameB/fwd02-Jan TOTAL
    1Motty387250412
    2Jiggs379190398
    3Purpleblade379160395
    4Kray Jnr366170383
    5Sandy's Sox357210378
    6Abbi346250371
    7JK348200368
    8Geezer343200363
    8Eastham 75344190363
    10Charlie322240346
    11Alfie323220345
    12Stevenage Dave332110343
    13TonyP325130338
    13Iron Dane324140338
    15Blakey291190310
    16Namhammer30200302
    17JDLK270260296


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 15 Jan 2016, 7:20 pm

    I've changed the rules for "No shows" because some are scoring more than those who are actually predicting.


    The first "no show" awarded a score for all 3-1 home wins......No Joker.

    The second "no show" awarded with the lowest score for that week.

    All subsequent "no shows" awarded half the lowest score for that week, the lowest for odd numbers.



    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1JDLK21
    2Charlie20
    3Blakey 16
    Wooden SpoonMotty & TonyP7
    JDLK back to back top scores .... impressive!
    Equally so, Charlie in the top three again for the third week running, beating 3rd last week into 2nd this.

       
     3rd Quarter Wk 1Wk 2 
    Pos.NameB/fwd02-Jan12-JanTOTAL
    1Motty387257419
    2Jiggs3791912410
    3Purpleblade3791611406
    4Kray Jnr3661711394
    5Sandy's Sox3572112390
    6Abbi3462514385
    7JK3482014382
    8Geezer343207370
    9Charlie3222420366
    9Eastham 75344193366
    11Alfie3232212357
    12Stevenage Dave332117350
    13TonyP325137345
    14Iron Dane324143341
    15Blakey2911916326
    16JDLK2702621317
    17Namhammer302012314


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3509
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Tony P on Fri 15 Jan 2016, 8:56 pm

    "Do do do do (I'm) fupping useless"
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5242
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 21 Jan 2016, 2:24 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Alfie24
    2Kray Jnr21
    3Iron Dane19
    Wooden SpoonJiggs & Geezer8
       


     3rd Quarter Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3
    Pos.NameB/fwd02-Jan12-Jan16-JanTOTAL
    1Motty38725719438
    2Purpleblade379161117423
    3Jiggs37919128418
    4Kray Jnr366171121415
    5Sandy's Sox357211218408
    6JK348201416398
    7Abbi346251410395
    8Charlie322242017383
    9Alfie323221224381
    10Geezer3432078378
    11Eastham 753441934370
    12Stevenage Dave33211714364
    13TonyP32513718363
    14Iron Dane32414319360
    15Blakey291191614340
    16JDLK270262118335
    17Namhammer3020120314


    _________________

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed 23 Aug 2017, 10:38 pm