West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Share
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 29 Jan 2016, 7:15 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Stevenage Dave20
    2Sandy's Sox18
    3Jiggs & JK16
    Wooden SpoonBlakey8

     3rd Quarter Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4 
    Pos.NameB/fwd02-Jan12-Jan16-Jan23-JanTOTAL
    1Motty3872571915453
    2Purpleblade37916111714437
    3Jiggs3791912816434
    4Sandy's Sox35721121818426
    5Kray Jnr3661711219424
    6JK34820141616414
    7Abbi3462514109404
    8Charlie32224201714397
    9Alfie3232212249390
    10Geezer34320789387
    11Stevenage Dave3321171420384
    12TonyP3251371813376
    13Eastham 7534419344374
    14Iron Dane324143194364
    15JDLK27026211813348
    16Blakey2911916148348
    17Namhammer30201200314


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1205
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Blakey on Sun 31 Jan 2016, 9:41 am

    Ermm, how did I get the wooden spoon with 8 when there are two (2) others with a score of 4?
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 02 Feb 2016, 1:26 pm

    They didn't post dude, so got half your score. 
    I refuse to award any sort of accolade for not posting.   hugsmiley


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1205
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Blakey on Wed 03 Feb 2016, 6:44 am

    Wankers
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 05 Feb 2016, 2:09 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1JK29
    2TonyP & Motty28
    3Kray Jnr27
    Wooden SpoonBlakey10
    * Fails *   Namhammer, Eastham75 & Iron Dane5
    Good scoring week.  JK in top three again, with Sandy's socks just missing out by 1 point.

    Newly added - Fail box.  

         
     3rd Quarter Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5 
    Pos.NameB/fwd02-Jan12-Jan16-Jan23-Jan02-FebTOTAL
    1Motty387257191528481
    2Purpleblade3791611171426463
    3Jiggs379191281619453
    4Sandy's Sox3572112181826452
    5Kray Jnr366171121927451
    6JK3482014161629443
    7Abbi346251410922426
    8Charlie3222420171421418
    9Stevenage Dave332117142024408
    10TonyP325137181328404
    10Geezer3432078917404
    12Alfie323221224912402
    13Eastham 75344193445379
    14Iron Dane3241431945369
    15JDLK2702621181313361
    16Blakey291191614810358
    17Namhammer302012445327


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 13 Feb 2016, 6:54 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1JK22
    2JDLK20
    3Blakey & Charlie18
    Wooden SpoonMotty & Abbi14
    * Fails *Eastham75, Namhammer, Stevenage Dave & Iron Dane7
         
     3rd Quarter Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6 
    Pos.NameB/fwd02-Jan12-Jan16-Jan23-Jan02-Feb13-FebTOTAL
    1Motty38725719152814495
    2Purpleblade379161117142615478
    3Jiggs37919128161917470
    4Kray Jnr36617112192717468
    5Sandy's Sox357211218182615467
    6JK348201416162922465
    7Abbi34625141092214440
    8Charlie322242017142118436
    9TonyP32513718132817421
    10Geezer343207891716420
    11Alfie32322122491215417
    12Stevenage Dave3321171420247415
    13Eastham 753441934457386
    14JDLK270262118131320381
    15Blakey29119161481018376
    16Iron Dane32414319457376
    17Namhammer3020124457334


    Last edited by Jiggs on Thu 18 Feb 2016, 3:02 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    IronDane
    Reserves

    Posts : 1029
    Join date : 2011-03-25
    Age : 42
    Location : Maiden Denmark

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  IronDane on Thu 18 Feb 2016, 2:04 pm

    Sorry, I'm a big failure doh Been way too busy at work, but will try to retake what is rightfully mine, the number 1 spot from now on. I will do a Sakho! Only 120 points to the number 1 spot, here we go!
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 18 Feb 2016, 3:03 pm

    Welcome back and good luck ID


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 18 Feb 2016, 4:16 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1TonyP25
    2Stevenage Dave22
    3Geezer21
    Wooden SpoonBlakey8
    * Fails *Eastham,Namhammer & Iron Dane4



     3rd Quarter Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk7 
    Pos.NameB/fwd02-Jan12-Jan16-Jan23-Jan02-Feb13-Feb20-FebTOTAL
    1Motty387257191528149504
    2Purpleblade37916111714261516494
    3Sandy's Sox35721121818261517484
    4Jiggs3791912816191712482
    5JK34820141616292216481
    5Kray Jnr3661711219271713481
    7Abbi3462514109221416456
    8Charlie32224201714211811447
    9TonyP3251371813281725446
    10Geezer34320789171621441
    11Stevenage Dave332117142024722437
    12Alfie3232212249121511428
    13JDLK27026211813132017398
    14Eastham 7534419344574390
    15Blakey291191614810188384
    16Iron Dane324143194574380
    17Namhammer30201244574338


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 01 Mar 2016, 5:44 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Stevenage Dave28
    2Motty, Sandy's Sox and Geezer27
    3Iron Dane26
    Wooden SpoonPurple Blade & Jiggs14
    * Fails *The usual crowd7
    OMG, I'm getting worse at this ........ Wooden spoon shared with Purpleblade.  doh

    hatsoff to the rest of you, judging by the usual standards, all scoring significantly high  cheesey grin


           
      3rd Quarter Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk7Wk8 
    Pos.NameB/fwd02-Jan12-Jan16-Jan23-Jan02-Feb13-Feb20-Feb27-FebTOTAL
    1Motty38725719152814927531
    2Sandy's Sox3572112181826151727511
    3Purpleblade3791611171426151614508
    4Kray Jnr366171121927171325506
    5JK3482014161629221621502
    6Jiggs379191281619171214496
    7Abbi346251410922141616472
    8Geezer3432078917162127468
    8Charlie3222420171421181121468
    10TonyP325137181328172521467
    11Stevenage Dave33211714202472228465
    12Alfie32322122491215117435
    13JDLK2702621181313201725423
    14Iron Dane32414319457426406
    15Blakey29119161481018821405
    16Eastham 75344193445747397
    17Namhammer302012445747345


    Last edited by Jiggs on Wed 02 Mar 2016, 11:06 am; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Admin
    1st team

    Posts : 5326
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 27
    Location : Scandyland

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Admin on Tue 01 Mar 2016, 6:49 pm

    About time I moved up from 10th place , it was starting to get like ground hog day
    avatar
    Charlie Ham
    Reserves

    Posts : 1792
    Join date : 2011-07-27
    Location : North West Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Charlie Ham on Tue 01 Mar 2016, 8:20 pm

    Admin wrote:About time I moved up from 10th place , it was starting to get like ground hog day

    How comes you step over me with the same amount of points?

    People should know their places in the world.

    That's put me in a bad mood which will only be fixed with a win tomorrow. Sort it out Young Admin.
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 02 Mar 2016, 11:07 am

    Charlie Ham wrote:
    Admin wrote:About time I moved up from 10th place , it was starting to get like ground hog day

    How comes you step over me with the same amount of points?

    People should know their places in the world.

    That's put me in a bad mood which will only be fixed with a win tomorrow. Sort it out Young Admin.

    Table altered to have you joint 8th Charlie.  


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 08 Mar 2016, 8:16 am

    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Abbi31
    2Jiggs & Purpleblade25
    3Geezer23
    Wooden SpoonIron Dane9

     3rd Quarter Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10 
    Pos.NameB/fwd02-Jan12-Jan16-Jan23-Jan02-Feb13-Feb20-Feb27-Feb01-Mar TOTAL
    1Motty3872571915281492715 546
    2Purpleblade379161117142615161425 533
    3Sandy's Sox357211218182615172718 529
    4Kray Jnr36617112192717132517 523
    5Jiggs37919128161917121425 521
    6JK348201416162922162113 515
    7Abbi34625141092214161631 503
    8Geezer343207891716212723 491
    9TonyP32513718132817252122 489
    9Charlie322242017142118112121 489
    11Stevenage Dave3321171420247222819 484
    12JDLK270262118131320172512 435
    13Alfie323221124912151170 434
    14Blakey2911916148101882120 425
    15Iron Dane324143194574269 415
    16Eastham 753441934457470 397
    17Namhammer3020124457470 345


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 12 Mar 2016, 2:18 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 10
    1Jiggs28
    2JDLK25
    3Kray Jnr, Motty & Geezer23
    Wooden SpoonAbbi14
               
     3rd Quarter Wk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10 
    Pos.NameB/fwd02-Jan12-Jan16-Jan23-Jan02-Feb13-Feb20-Feb27-Feb01-Mar05-MarTOTAL
    1Motty387257191528149271523569
    2Purpleblade37916111714261516142521554
    3Jiggs3791912816191712142528549
    3Sandy's Sox35721121818261517271820549
    5Kray Jnr3661711219271713251723546
    6JK3482014161629221621137522
    7Abbi3462514109221416163114517
    8Geezer34320789171621272323514
    9TonyP3251371813281725212221510
    9Charlie32224201714211811212117506
    11Stevenage Dave332117142024722281922506
    12JDLK27026211813132017251225460
    13Blakey291191614810188212019444
    14Iron Dane32414319457426919434


    _________________
    avatar
    Admin
    1st team

    Posts : 5326
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 27
    Location : Scandyland

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Admin on Sat 12 Mar 2016, 6:17 pm

    Jiggs wrote:
    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Geezer   28
    2Jiggs25
    3Tony,Namhammer & Nicki24
    Wooden SpoonJK15
             
      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9TOTAL
    Pos.Name08-Aug15-Aug22-Aug29-Aug12-Oct19-Sep26-Sep03-Oct17-OctTOTAL
    1Motty132320183223232021193
    2Abbi191325202819242023191
    3Kray Jnr192428173310241321189
    4Namhammer21179272627211424186
    5Purpleblade171913212515291920178
    6Iron Dane192123261912181623177
    7Jiggs142120162322122025173
    7Sandy's Sox191315143023211523173
    9Stevenage Dave101821152516202420169
    10JK91325123318222115168
    11Eastham 75132618201913201223164
    12Charlie7815122828241823163
    13JDLK211813181516181717153
    14Tony161913152111211124151
    15Geezer141214152513121628149
    16Cochese1882212221821023144
    176Alfie131523112812111318144
    18Blakey111815132610111523142
    19Nicki109202815017024123

    Kin hell I come 1st 
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1582
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Sat 12 Mar 2016, 6:30 pm

    Admin wrote:
    Jiggs wrote:
    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Geezer   28
    2Jiggs25
    3Tony,Namhammer & Nicki24
    Wooden SpoonJK15
             
      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9TOTAL
    Pos.Name08-Aug15-Aug22-Aug29-Aug12-Oct19-Sep26-Sep03-Oct17-OctTOTAL
    1Motty132320183223232021193
    2Abbi191325202819242023191
    3Kray Jnr192428173310241321189
    4Namhammer21179272627211424186
    5Purpleblade171913212515291920178
    6Iron Dane192123261912181623177
    7Jiggs142120162322122025173
    7Sandy's Sox191315143023211523173
    9Stevenage Dave101821152516202420169
    10JK91325123318222115168
    11Eastham 75132618201913201223164
    12Charlie7815122828241823163
    13JDLK211813181516181717153
    14Tony161913152111211124151
    15Geezer141214152513121628149
    16Cochese1882212221821023144
    176Alfie131523112812111318144
    18Blakey111815132610111523142
    19Nicki109202815017024123

    Kin hell I come 1st 


    No, Geezer did.

    John Terry glory hunting barsteward that you are.
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Sun 13 Mar 2016, 7:09 pm

    No Geezer didn't!

    He is a John Terry, glory hunting, cheating barsteward as it 'appens   cheesey grin


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 19 Mar 2016, 10:36 am

    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Kray Jnr23
    2Jiggs21
    3Iron Dane19
    Wooden SpoonGeezer6

     3rd Quarter Wk 1 
    Pos.NameB/fwd12-MarTOTAL
    1Motty56916585
    2Jiggs54921570
    3Kray Jnr54623569
    4Purpleblade55414568
    5Sandy's Sox54910559
    6JK52217539
    7Abbi51716533
    8Tony51012522
    9Geezer5146520
    10Stevenage Dave50612518
    11Charlie50611517
    12JDLK46015475
    13Blakey44416460
    14Iron Dane43419453


    _________________
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1582
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Sat 19 Mar 2016, 11:39 am

    I'm now officially stating that I cannot win this.
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 19 Mar 2016, 12:56 pm

    Perhaps so Jules.  But you are so much better than last season and must now strive to get yourself 
    out of the bottom three.   gay fight


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1205
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Blakey on Mon 21 Mar 2016, 5:16 am

    JulianDicksLeftKnee wrote:I'm now officially stating that I cannot win this.


    I decided weeks ago my best bet for glory was the Wooden Spoon. I appear to be on track Smile
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3504
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Tony P on Mon 21 Mar 2016, 8:32 am

    Blakey wrote:
    JulianDicksLeftKnee wrote:I'm now officially stating that I cannot win this.


    I decided weeks ago my best bet for glory was the Wooden Spoon. I appear to be on track Smile
    I am actually questioning why I am bothering to submit my entries every week too !! I think I am only doing it as Jiggs is putting the effort in at her end
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 25 Mar 2016, 11:42 am

    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1JK & Purpleblade25
    2Tony & Motty24
    3Sandy's Sox & Charlie21
    Wooden SpoonBlakey & Geezer12
       
     3rd Quarter Wk 1Wk 2 
    Pos.NameB/fwd12-Mar19-MarTOTAL
    1Motty5691624609
    2Purpleblade5541425593
    3Jiggs5492120590
    4Kray Jnr5462316585
    5Sandy's Sox5491021580
    6JK5221725564
    7Abbi5171619552
    8Tony5101224546
    9Charlie5061121538
    10Geezer514612532
    11Stevenage Dave506126524
    12JDLK4601520495
    13Iron Dane4341919472
    13Blakey4441612472


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1205
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Blakey on Sat 26 Mar 2016, 9:35 am


    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2015/16

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Thu 17 Aug 2017, 10:35 pm