West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Share
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 17 Aug 2016, 7:22 pm

    Five that didn't post entered as all 3-1 home wins.  These resulted to 15 points but are awarded 10 points each, one point under the lowest score.
    This rule will follow on from now ....

       
       Wk1 
     1st Quarter   
    Pos.NameB/fwd13-AugTOTAL
    1Charliex2525
    1Cochesex2525
    3Abbix2323
    3Alfiex2323
    5Tony Px2020
    5JDLKx2020
    5Mottyx2020
    8Stevenage Davex1919
    8Stooby Doox1919
    10Blakeyx1616
    11Bubbax1414
    12Jiggsx1313
    13Namhammerx1212
    13Purplebladex1212
    15Sandy's Socksx1111
    16Kray Jnrx1010
    17Geezerx1010
    17JKx1010
    17Nickix1010
    17Iron Danex1010


    Last edited by Jiggs on Tue 15 Aug 2017, 11:00 am; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3504
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Tony P on Wed 17 Aug 2016, 10:18 pm

    Play-off place
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1582
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Thu 18 Aug 2016, 12:27 pm

    How did I get 20 points? I got hardly anything even close to right!
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 25 Aug 2016, 4:31 pm

    Tsk!

    Scoring
    1 point for home team score correctly predicted.
    1 point for away team score correctly predicted.
    1 point for the correct score differential.
    2 points for the correct results but wrong score.
    Maximum of 5 points per fixture (10 if you have your joker on it)

    1st QuarterWeek 1
    13/08  12.00
    PredictPredictActualActualScore +
    Home TeamScoreScoreAway TeamJokerScoreScoreHomeAwayDiffResultTotalJoker
    Hull1-1LeicesterD2-1H010011
    Burnley2-1SwanseaH0-1A010011
    Crystal Palace2-2West BromD0-1A000000
    Everton3-1TottenhamH1-1D010011
    Middlesborough2-1StokeH1-1D010011
    Southampton2-0WatfordH1-1D000000
    Manchester City3-0SunderlandH2-1H000222
    Bournemouth1-3Manchester UtdA1-3A111255
    Arsenal1-2LiverpoolA3-4A001233
    Chelsea3-2West HamJokerH2-1H001236
    TOTAL20
    You can check here each week ya div!      cheesey grin hugsmiley

    [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Week 2

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 25 Aug 2016, 5:26 pm

    Some of us are getting no better at this ....   doh


     
    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Blakey28
    2Cochesse27
    3Purpleblade23
    Wooden SpoonTonyP & Geezer14
    * Fails *Alfie,Sandys Sox,Namhammer10
       
       Wk1Wk2 
     1st Quarter    
    Pos.NameB/fwd13/0820/08TOTAL
    1Cochesex252752
    2Blakeyx162844
    3Abbix231942
    4Charliex251641
    5Stooby Doox192140
    6Stevenage Davex192039
    7JDLKx201838
    8Mottyx201636
    9Purplebladex122335
    10Tony Px201434
    11Alfiex231033
    12Kray Jnrx102232
    13Jiggsx131831
    13Iron Danex102131
    15Bubbax141630
    16Geezerx101424
    17Namhammerx121022
    18Sandy's Socksx111021


    Last edited by Jiggs on Thu 01 Sep 2016, 8:30 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1205
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Blakey on Fri 26 Aug 2016, 5:42 am

    Blimey, how did that happen  jawdrop
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1582
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Fri 26 Aug 2016, 9:29 am

    Blakey wrote:Blimey, how did that happen  jawdrop



    Table's upside down!
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 27 Aug 2016, 1:48 am

    Blakey wrote:Blimey, how did that happen  jawdrop

    One of the cats walking across your keyboard?   cheesey grin


    _________________
    avatar
    Cochese
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 284
    Join date : 2012-04-17
    Age : 38
    Location : Kennesaw, GA, USA

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Cochese on Sat 27 Aug 2016, 1:55 pm

    JulianDicksLeftKnee wrote:
    Blakey wrote:Blimey, how did that happen  jawdrop



    Table's upside down!

    I agree!
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    1st Quarter Week 3

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 01 Sep 2016, 8:48 pm

    High scoring week Dudes!  Well done.
    Cochese still on fire, whilst Blakey regains his form and goes from top scorer to lowest ....  hugsmiley

    Charlie lost points for not submitting a joker  doh


     
    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Jiggs & Cochese36
    2Stevenage Dave34
    3Stoobs32
    Lowest ScoreBlakey18
    * Fails *Bubba17
    Iron Dane15
       
      Wk1Wk2Wk3 
     1st Quarter    
    Pos.Name13Aug20Aug27AugTOTAL
    1Cochese25273688
    2StevenageDave19203473
    3Stooby Doo19213272
    4Jiggs13183667
    5Charlie25162566
    5Abbi23192466
    7Tony P20143064
    8Blakey16281862
    8JDLK20182462
    8Motty20162662
    11Kray Jnr10222860
    12Purpleblade12232358
    13Alfie23102255
    14Namhammer12102850
    15Sandy's Socks11102748
    15Geezer10142448
    17Bubba14161747
    18Iron Dane10211546


    _________________
    avatar
    Cochese
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 284
    Join date : 2012-04-17
    Age : 38
    Location : Kennesaw, GA, USA

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Cochese on Fri 02 Sep 2016, 3:16 pm

    I apparently sold my soul to the devil this offseason. I should get back and review the terms.
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1205
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Blakey on Sat 03 Sep 2016, 10:05 am

    Normal service has been resumed Smile
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 16 Sep 2016, 7:08 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1TonyP23
    2Namhammer 22
    3Motty & StevenageDave21
    Lowest ScoreAbbi6
    * Fails *Stoobs, Sandy's Sox and Bubba 
           
      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5 
     1st Quarter      
    Pos.Name13-Aug20Aug27Aug10Sep TOTAL
    1Cochese25273611099
    2Stevenage Dave19203421094
    3Tony P20143023087
    4Motty20162621083
    5JDLK20182420082
    5Charlie25162516082
    7Jiggs13183614081
    7Stooby Doo1921329081
    9Kray Jnr10222819079
    9Blakey16281817079
    11Purpleblade12232318076
    12Namhammer12102822072
    12Alfie23102217072
    12Abbi2319246072
    15Geezer10142418066
    16Iron Dane1021158054
    17Sandy's Socks1110274052
    18Bubba1416173050


    Last edited by Jiggs on Sat 17 Sep 2016, 8:26 am; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1582
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Sat 17 Sep 2016, 3:27 am

    I should be joint 5th with Charlie not joint 4th with Motty. Just talked myself out of a Champions League placing.
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 17 Sep 2016, 8:25 am

    *Edited*  Ta dude, I need a holiday .......


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 23 Sep 2016, 7:57 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Kray Jnr31
    2Blakey24
    3Charlie - JDLK - Purpleblade - S.Dave22
    Lowest ScoreGeezer15
    * Fails *IronDane - Stoobs - Bubba 
    Well done Stevenage Dave, who's knocked Cochese off the top after his long stay there.

    Apologies to everyone on holiday who asked for same as me. We all have the 2nd 
    lowest score of the week   cheesey grin

         
      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5 
     1st Quarter      
    Pos.Name13-Aug20Aug27Aug10Sep17SepTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave1920342122116
    2Cochese2527361116115
    3Kray Jnr1022281931110
    4Tony P2014302317104
    4Motty2016262121104
    4Charlie2516251622104
    4JDLK2018242022104
    8Blakey1628181724103
    9Purpleblade122323182298
    9Jiggs131836141798
    11Stooby Doo19213291394
    12Abbi23192462092
    13Namhammer121028221789
    13Alfie231022171789
    15Geezer101424181581
    16Sandy's Socks11102741971
    17Iron Dane10211581367
    18Bubba1416173757


    Last edited by Jiggs on Sat 24 Sep 2016, 2:49 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1582
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Sat 24 Sep 2016, 3:27 am

    Being persecuted again, I have 104 points so should be equal 4th with the other 96! Wink
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 24 Sep 2016, 2:51 pm


    I've altered it, sorry hun x


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 27 Sep 2016, 12:08 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Stevenage Dave & Purpleblade26
    2Blakey23
    3Motty22
    Lowest ScoreAlfie13
    * Fails *Bubba0
     
    Sandy's Sox on holiday - same as me ....
    I think I got it all right this week JDLK!  woot

      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6 
     1st Quarter       
    Pos.Name13-Aug20Aug27Aug10Sep17Sep24SepTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave192034212226142
    2Cochese252736111619134
    3Kray Jnr102228193120130
    4Blakey162818172423126
    4Motty201626212122126
    6Purpleblade122323182226124
    6JDLK201824202220124
    6Tony P201430231720124
    9Charlie251625162219123
    10Stooby Doo19213291321115
    11Jiggs131836141716114
    12Abbi23192462017109
    13Namhammer121028221716105
    14Alfie231022171713102
    15Geezer10142418151697
    16Sandy's Socks1110274191687
    17Iron Dane1021158131683
    18Bubba14161737057


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1205
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Blakey on Wed 28 Sep 2016, 5:42 am

    **swoons**
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1582
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Wed 28 Sep 2016, 2:29 pm

    Blakey wrote:**swoons**
    Not been at such giddy heights since you last run off that mountain in Olu Deniz eh Bus Dude?!
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1205
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Blakey on Thu 29 Sep 2016, 6:42 am

    JulianDicksLeftKnee wrote:
    Blakey wrote:**swoons**
    Not been at such giddy heights since you last run off that mountain in Olu Deniz eh Bus Dude?!
    This is true.

    Something I may be doing again in the coming weeks as well 
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 07 Oct 2016, 2:37 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Stevenage Dave28
    2JDLK24
    3Iron Dane23
    Lowest ScoreTony P13
    * Fails *Namhammer, Stoobs & Alfie 

           
      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7 
     1st Quarter        
    Pos.Name13-Aug20Aug27Aug10Sep17Sep24Sep30SepTOTAL
    1StevenageDave19203421222628170
    2Cochese25273611161921155
    3JDLK20182420222024148
    4Charlie25162516221922145
    5Purpleblade12232318222620144
    5Kray Jnr10222819312014144
    7Blakey16281817242316142
    8Motty20162621212215141
    9Tony P20143023172013137
    10Jiggs13183614171615129
    11Abbi2319246201719128
    12Stooby Doo192132913216121
    13Geezer10142418151621118
    14Namhammer12102822171612117
    15Alfie23102217171312114
    16Sandy's Socks1110274191622109
    17Iron Dane1021158131623106


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 18 Oct 2016, 4:51 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1JDLK27
    2Purpleblade & Blakey25
    3Iron Dane24
    Lowest ScoreMotty13
    * Fails *Sandy, Nam, Alfie & Stoobs

    Wow, JDLK is on fire this season, well done dude.
    Well played Purpleblade and jammy sod Blakey    cheesey grin

    IronDane out of the bottom three, with his top score and thanks to the no shows this week.


      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8 
     1st Quarter         
    Pos.Name13-Aug20Aug27Aug10Sep17Sep24Sep30Sep15OctTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave1920342122262816186
    2Cochese2527361116192122177
    3JDLK2018242022202427175
    4Purpleblade1223231822262025169
    5Blakey1628181724231625167
    6Charlie2516251622192218163
    7Kray Jnr1022281931201414158
    8Tony P2014302317201318155
    9Motty2016262121221513154
    10Jiggs1318361417161518147
    11Abbi231924620171916144
    12Geezer1014241815162116134
    13Iron Dane102115813162324130
    14Stooby Doo1921329132166127
    15Namhammer121028221716126123
    16Alfie231022171713126120
    17Sandy's Socks11102741916226115


    _________________
    avatar
    IronDane
    Reserves

    Posts : 1029
    Join date : 2011-03-25
    Age : 42
    Location : Maiden Denmark

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  IronDane on Fri 21 Oct 2016, 7:57 pm

    Yes, two good weeks for me. Look out Stevenage Dave! Viking

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Thu 17 Aug 2017, 10:33 pm