West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Share
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 26 Oct 2016, 1:47 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Iron Dane30
    2Charlie23
    3Kray - Motty - Blakey - Purpleblade22
    Lowest ScoreAbbi10
    * Fails *Sandy's, Nam, Alfie & Stoobs 


      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9 
     1st Quarter          
    Pos.Name13-Aug20Aug27Aug10Sep17Sep24Sep30Sep15Oct22-OctTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave192034212226281620206
    2JDLK201824202220242717192
    3Purpleblade122323182226202522191
    4Cochese252736111619212214191
    5Blakey162818172423162522189
    6Charlie251625162219221823186
    7Kray Jnr102228193120141422180
    8Motty201626212122151322176
    9Tony P201430231720131819174
    10Jiggs131836141716151817164
    11Iron Dane10211581316232430160
    12Abbi23192462017191610154
    13Geezer101424181516211616150
    14Stooby Doo19213291321665132
    15Namhammer1210282217161265128
    16Alfie2310221717131265125
    17Sandy's Socks111027419162265120
    18Arran H100000000019119


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 02 Nov 2016, 2:21 pm

    PositionManagerWeek10
    1Motty25
    2Ste'nageDave,P'blade,IronDane,Kray,Jiggs21
    3TonyP, JDLK, Sandy's socks19
    Lowest ScoreArranH14
    * Fails *Nam, Alfie & Stoobs7

    1st Quarter done!

      Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9Wk10 
     1st Quarter           
    Pos.Name13-Aug20Aug27Aug10Sep17Sep24Sep30Sep15-Oct22-Oct29-OctTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave19203421222628162021227
    2Purpleblade12232318222620252221212
    3JDLK20182420222024271719211
    4Cochese25273611161921221416207
    5Blakey16281817242316252217206
    6Motty20162621212215132225201
    7Kray Jnr10222819312014142221201
    8Charlie25162516221922182315201
    9Tony P20143023172013181919193
    10Jiggs13183614171615181721185
    11Iron Dane1021158131623243021181
    12Abbi2319246201719161018172
    13Geezer10142418151621161617167
    14Sandy's Socks11102741916226519139
    15Stooby Doo192132913216657139
    16Namhammer12102822171612657135
    17Arran H10000000001914133


    _________________
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1582
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Wed 02 Nov 2016, 2:31 pm

    How did Arran get 100 points in Week 1???
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1582
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Wed 02 Nov 2016, 2:35 pm

    How did Arran get 100 points in Week 1???


    Edit: just seen why/how.
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 18 Nov 2016, 8:17 am

    Top Three table
    PositionManagerWeek1
    1Tony P23
    2Cochese21
    3Sandy's socks20
    Lowest ScoreArranH7

       Wk1 
     1st Quarter   
    Pos.NameB/fwd05-NovTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave22710237
    2Cochese20721228
    3JDLK21116227
    3Purpleblade21215227
    5Charlie20119220
    6Blakey20612218
    7Tony P19223215
    7Motty20114215
    9Kray Jnr2018209
    10Iron Dane18119200
    11Jiggs18511196
    12Geezer16718185
    13Abbi17212184
    14Sandy's Socks13920159
    15Arran H1337140


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 23 Nov 2016, 3:55 pm

    PositionManagerWeek2
    1Stevenage Dave28
    2Tony P24
    3Purpleblade & Charlie23
    Lowest ScoreArran & Me 13

    Absolute pants week for me and Arran    handgren

    Well done to all you scoring 20+

     1st Quarter    
    Pos.NameB/fwd05-Nov19-NovTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave2271028265
    2Purpleblade2121523250
    3Cochese2072117245
    4Charlie2011923243
    5JDLK2111615242
    6Tony P1922324239
    7Motty2011422237
    8Blakey2061215233
    9Kray Jnr201820229
    10Iron Dane1811917217
    11Jiggs1851113209
    12Abbi1721218202
    13Geezer1671815200
    14Sandy's Socks1392018177
    15Arran H133713153


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3504
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Tony P on Wed 23 Nov 2016, 9:50 pm

    Blimey, I am in the play-off places. It won't last
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 07 Dec 2016, 4:48 pm

    Oh I dunno Tone ...... pretty consistent again  woot 


    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Sandy's Socks31
    2Stevenage Dave29
    3Geezer26
    Lowest ScoreCochese15
           
       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4 
     1st Quarter      
    Pos.NameB/fwd05-Nov19-Nov26-Nov03-DecTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave2271028290294
    2Purpleblade2121523220272
    3Charlie2011923220265
    4JDLK2111615210263
    5Tony P1922324230262
    6Cochese2072117150260
    7Motty2011422170254
    8Blakey2061215180251
    9Kray Jnr201820200249
    10Iron Dane1811917240241
    11Jiggs1851113190228
    12Geezer1671815260226
    13Abbi1721218220224
    14Sandy's Socks1392018310208
    15Arran H133713230176


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 07 Dec 2016, 5:35 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1JDLK29
    2IronDane & Jiggs23
    3Charlie21
    Lowest ScoreCochese8
           
    Manager of the week JDLK, up to 2nd place ..... Impressed dude!


       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4 
     1st Quarter      
    Pos.NameB/fwd05Nov19Nov26Nov03DecTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave22710282918312
    2JDLK21116152129292
    3Purpleblade21215232219291
    4Charlie20119232221286
    5Tony P19223242310272
    6Blakey20612151818269
    7Motty20114221714268
    7Cochese2072117158268
    9Iron Dane18119172423264
    10Kray Jnr2018202010259
    11Jiggs18511131923251
    12Abbi17212182214238
    13Geezer16718152611237
    14Sandy's Socks13920183114222
    15Arran H1337132310186


    Last edited by Jiggs on Sat 10 Dec 2016, 1:37 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1582
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Wed 07 Dec 2016, 6:45 pm

    Well fupp me sideways.

    Slaven Bilic I'm coming for youuuu.

    And date in column says 3rd Nov not Dec innit.
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 10 Dec 2016, 1:39 pm

    JulianDicksLeftKnee wrote:Well fupp me sideways.

    Slaven Bilic I'm coming for youuuu.

    And date in column says 3rd Nov not Dec innit.
    Fixed - What would I do without your eagle eyes   lol!


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Sun 18 Dec 2016, 12:26 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Charlie22
    2Jiggs19
    3Socks & Stevenage18
    Lowest ScoreIron Dane10

       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5 
     1st Quarter       
    Pos.NameB/fwd05Nov19Nov26Nov03Nov TOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave2271028291818330
    2Charlie2011923222122308
    3Purpleblade2121523221916307
    4JDLK2111615212913305
    5Tony P1922324231016288
    6Blakey2061215181816285
    7Motty2011422171416284
    8Iron Dane1811917242310274
    9Cochese20721171584272
    10Jiggs1851113192319270
    11Kray Jnr20182020108267
    12Abbi1721218221416254
    13Geezer167181526119246
    14Sandy's Socks1392018311418240
    15Arran H133713231012198


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 29 Dec 2016, 1:42 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Motty24
    2Abbi23
    3TonyP22
    Lowest ScoreKray Jnr12
    No showsCochese & Geezer 

       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6 
     1st Quarter        
    Pos.NameB/fwd05Nov19Nov26Nov03Dec10Dec17DecTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave227102829181811341
    2Charlie201192322212218326
    3Purpleblade212152322191615322
    4JDLK211161521291315320
    5Tony P192232423101622310
    6Motty201142217141624308
    7Blakey206121518181619304
    8Iron Dane181191724231014288
    9Jiggs185111319231916286
    10Kray Jnr2018202010812279
    11Cochese207211715846278
    12Abbi172121822141623277
    13Sandy's Socks139201831141819259
    14Geezer16718152611910256
    15Arran H13371323101215213


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 29 Dec 2016, 2:40 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Sandy's sock36
    2TonyP35
    3Kray Jr & Jiggs31
    Lowest ScoreAbbi21
    No showsGeezer & Cochese 

    Congrats to the Birthday Boy !!  

       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7 
     1st Quarter         
    Pos.NameB/fwd05Nov19Nov26Nov03Nov10Nov17Nov24DecTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave22710282918181123364
    2Charlie20119232221221831357
    3Purpleblade21215232219161527349
    4Tony P19223242310162235345
    5JDLK21116152129131523343
    6Motty20114221714162426334
    7Blakey20612151818161926330
    8Jiggs18511131923191631317
    9Kray Jnr201820201081231310
    10Iron Dane18119172423101417305
    11Abbi17212182214162321298
    12Sandy's Socks13920183114181936295
    13Cochese20721171584610288
    14Geezer1671815261191010266
    15Arran H1337132310121527240


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 04 Jan 2017, 11:54 am

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Motty34
    2Stevenage Dave31
    3TonyP30
    Lowest ScoreJDLK15
    No showsGeezer7

       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8 
     1st Quarter          
    Pos.NameB/fwd05Nov19Nov26Nov03Nov10Nov17Nov24Dec30DecTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave2271028291818112331395
    2Charlie2011923222122183124381
    3Tony P1922324231016223530375
    4Motty2011422171416242634368
    4Purpleblade2121523221916152719368
    6Blakey2061215181816192628358
    6JDLK2111615212913152315358
    8Jiggs1851113192319163117334
    9Iron Dane1811917242310141726331
    10Abbi1721218221416232129327
    11Kray Jnr20182020108123116326
    12Sandy's Socks1392018311418193621316
    13Cochese207211715846100288
    14Geezer16718152611910107273
    15Arran H133713231012152719259


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3504
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Tony P on Wed 04 Jan 2017, 2:21 pm

    Nosebleed territory
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1582
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Thu 05 Jan 2017, 11:09 am

    I don't like this game any more.
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 12 Jan 2017, 5:05 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Jiggs25
    2Blakey22
    3Dave - Arran - Purpleblade21
    Lowest ScoreMotty10
    No showsGeezer4
           
       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9 
     1st Quarter           
    Pos.NameB/fwd05Nov19Nov26Nov03Nov10Nov17Nov24Dec30Dec02JanTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave227102829181811233121416
    2Charlie201192322212218312417398
    3Tony P192232423101622353018393
    4Purpleblade212152322191615271921389
    5Blakey206121518181619262822380
    6Motty201142217141624263410378
    7JDLK211161521291315231515373
    8Jiggs185111319231916311725359
    9Iron Dane181191724231014172616347
    10Abbi172121822141623212918345
    11Kray Jnr2018202010812311617343
    12Sandy's Socks139201831141819362117333
    13Cochese2072117158461000288
    14Arran H13371323101215271921280
    15Geezer167181526119101074277


    _________________
    avatar
    mottinghammer
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2458
    Join date : 2011-02-22
    Age : 61
    Location : Narf Naarfolk 140 miles from UP

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  mottinghammer on Thu 12 Jan 2017, 5:26 pm

    Top one week bottom the next, how the migbty have fallen. I'm the West Ham of predicta, in fact I'm thinking of not playing as I want away!
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 19 Jan 2017, 2:44 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Tony P & Motty27
    2Purpleblade25
    3Stevenage Dave24
    Lowest ScoreAbbi12
    No showsIron Dane11

    Top again Motty and you aint going nowhere except upwards!
    Tony, Purpleblade And Dave continue where they left off last quarter,
    as do the rest of us wallies  cheesey grin
     
       
       Wk1 
     3rd Quarter   
    Pos.NameB/fwd14-JanTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave41624440
    2Tony P39327420
    3Charlie39818416
    4Purpleblade38925414
    5Motty37827405
    6Blakey38017397
    7JDLK37318391
    8Jiggs35919378
    9Kray Jnr34321364
    10Iron Dane34711358
    11Abbi34512357
    12Sandy's Socks33317350
    13Arran H28014294


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 27 Jan 2017, 8:11 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Purpleblade26
    2Arran23
    3Blakey & Stevenage Dave22
    Lowest ScoreJDLK14
    No showsIron Dane12



       Wk1Wk2 
     3rd Quarter    
    Pos.NameB/fwd14-Jan21-JanTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave4162422462
    2Purpleblade3892526440
    3Tony P3932718438
    4Charlie3981815431
    5Motty3782719424
    6Blakey3801722419
    7JDLK3731814405
    8Jiggs3591919397
    9Kray Jnr3432121385
    10Abbi3451220377
    11Iron Dane3471112370
    12Sandy's Socks3331718368
    13Arran H2801423317


    _________________

    Arran H
    Reserves

    Posts : 1428
    Join date : 2011-07-17
    Age : 26
    Location : Isle of Wight

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Arran H on Sun 29 Jan 2017, 1:46 pm

    Slowly but surely catching up ... More of the same as last week would be good lol.
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1582
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Sun 29 Jan 2017, 1:51 pm

    I'm doing the North London role in the league and losing my bottle.

    Might as well not declared, IronDane got 12 points without breaking a sweat! I AGONISED over my predictions for minutes and only got 14.
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 30 Jan 2017, 12:28 pm

    JulianDicksLeftKnee wrote:I'm doing the North London role in the league and losing my bottle.

    Might as well not declared, IronDane got 12 points without breaking a sweat! I AGONISED over my predictions for minutes and only got 14.


    rofl smiley 
    Chin up dude.  IronDane is on his last legs this week!


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5237
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 06 Feb 2017, 9:48 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1TonyP19
    2Kray Jnr18
    3Stevenage Dave15
    Lowest ScoreJiggs5
    No showsIron Dane2


       Wk1Wk2Wk3 
     3rd Quarter     
    Pos.NameB/fwd14-Jan21Jan31-JanTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave416242215477
    2Tony P393271819457
    3Purpleblade38925266446
    4Charlie39818159440
    5Motty378271912436
    6Blakey38017229428
    7JDLK373181413418
    8Kray Jnr343212118403
    9Jiggs35919195402
    10Abbi34512207384
    11Sandy's Socks33317188376
    12Iron Dane34711122372
    13Arran H280142314331


    _________________

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Thu 17 Aug 2017, 10:31 pm