West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Share
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 06 Feb 2017, 10:27 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Jiggs  

    25
    2Blakey24
    3Charlie23
    Lowest ScoreMotty & Socks12
    No showsStevenage Dave11


       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4 
     3rd Quarter      
    Pos.NameB/fwd14-Jan21-Jan31-Jan04-FebTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave41624221511488
    2Tony P39327181921478
    3Purpleblade3892526618464
    4Charlie3981815923463
    5Blakey3801722924452
    6Motty37827191212448
    7JDLK37318141314432
    8Jiggs3591919525427
    9Kray Jnr34321211821424
    10Abbi3451220722406
    11Sandy's Socks3331718812388
    12Iron Dane347111220372
    13Arran H28014231422353


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1221
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Blakey on Tue 07 Feb 2017, 6:17 am

    **faints**
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 14 Feb 2017, 7:57 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Charlie30
    2Tony P, Purpleblade & ID27
    3Abbi & Motty26
    Lowest ScoreJDLK15
    No showsArran15


       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5 
     3rd Quarter       
    Pos.NameB/fwd14-Jan21Jan31-Jan04-Feb11-MarTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave4162422151120508
    2Tony P3932718192127505
    3Charlie398181592330493
    4Purpleblade389252661827491
    5Motty3782719121226474
    6Blakey380172292421473
    7Jiggs359191952520447
    7JDLK3731814131415447
    9Kray Jnr3432121182116440
    10Abbi345122072226432
    11Sandy's Socks333171881222410
    12Iron Dane34711122027399
    13Arran H2801423142215368


    _________________
    avatar
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 298
    Join date : 2011-03-27
    Age : 54

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Wed 15 Feb 2017, 9:09 am

    Oi, Tone! Stop breathing down my neck!
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 28 Feb 2017, 10:37 am

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Stevenage Dave30
    2Kray Jnr & Blakey28
    3Jiggs26
    Lowest ScorePurpleblade19
    No showsArran9

       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6 
     3rd Quarter        
    Pos.NameB/fwd14-Jan21Jan31-Jan04-Feb11-Feb25FebTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave416242215112030538
    2Tony P393271819212721526
    3Charlie39818159233023516
    4Purpleblade38925266182719510
    5Blakey38017229242128501
    6Motty378271912122623497
    7Jiggs35919195252026473
    8JDLK373181413141522469
    9Kray Jnr343212118211628468
    10Abbi34512207222622454
    11Sandy's Socks33317188122223433
    12Iron Dane3471112202726425
    13Arran H28014231422159377


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3520
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Tony P on Wed 01 Mar 2017, 9:06 pm

    Stevenage Dave wrote:Oi, Tone! Stop breathing down my neck!

    It didn't last did it?!
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 07 Mar 2017, 9:41 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1TonyP & Jiggs27
    2Charlie26
    3Blakey & Purpleblade25
    Lowest ScoreAbbi6
    No showsArran3

       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7 
     3rd Quarter         
    Pos.NameB/fwd14-Jan21Jan31-Jan04-Feb11-Feb25Feb04-MarTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave41624221511203023561
    2Tony P39327181921272127553
    3Charlie3981815923302326542
    4Purpleblade3892526618271925535
    5Blakey3801722924212825526
    6Motty37827191212262320517
    7Jiggs3591919525202627500
    8JDLK37318141314152222491
    9Kray Jnr34321211821162817485
    10Abbi345122072226226460
    11Sandy's Socks3331718812222316449
    12Iron Dane347111220272614439
    13Arran H280142314221593380


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3520
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Tony P on Wed 08 Mar 2017, 5:09 pm

    Ooh - I'm back !
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 11 Mar 2017, 9:42 am

    I'm not moving .....


    _________________
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1585
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Sat 11 Mar 2017, 2:50 pm

    Jiggs wrote:I'm not moving .....
    I am. Downwards.
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Sun 12 Mar 2017, 3:38 pm

    JulianDicksLeftKnee wrote:
    Jiggs wrote:I'm not moving .....
    I am. Downwards.
    It's a West Ham thing, especially as I keep predicting them to win 


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3520
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Tony P on Tue 14 Mar 2017, 8:26 am

    Jiggs wrote:
    JulianDicksLeftKnee wrote:
    Jiggs wrote:I'm not moving .....
    I am. Downwards.
    It's a West Ham thing, especially as I keep predicting them to win 

    That will guarantee you no points Jiggles
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 16 Mar 2017, 8:31 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Sandy's Socks31
    2Kray Jnr28
    3Motty27
    Lowest ScoreJiggs17
    No showsStevenage Dave15

       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8 
     3rd Quarter          
    Pos.NameB/fwd14-Jan21Jan31-Jan04-Feb11-Feb25-Feb04Mar11MarTOTAL
    1Tony P3932718192127212726579
    2Stevenage Dave4162422151120302315576
    3Charlie398181592330232626568
    4Purpleblade389252661827192521556
    5Blakey380172292421282525551
    6Motty3782719121226232027544
    7Jiggs359191952520262717517
    8Kray Jnr3432121182116281728513
    9JDLK3731814131415222218509
    10Sandy's Socks333171881222231631480
    10Abbi34512207222622620480
    12Iron Dane3471112202726140439
    13Arran H2801423142215900377


    _________________
    avatar
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 298
    Join date : 2011-03-27
    Age : 54

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Fri 17 Mar 2017, 9:38 am

    Not a bad score considering I didn't Post!
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 17 Mar 2017, 8:38 pm

    Way the cookie crumbles Dave ..... Last week you would have scored 4.

    I may change this rule next quarter ..... just to keep things exciting   cheesey grin


    _________________
    avatar
    sandyclarksoldrangerssock
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 228
    Join date : 2011-12-21
    Age : 53
    Location : renfrew- north britain

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  sandyclarksoldrangerssock on Fri 17 Mar 2017, 9:24 pm

    muttley yes im above Abbi 
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 28 Mar 2017, 9:01 pm

    Not for long socks. Even though you were only even with him, you're a point behind now  muttley

     
    PositionManagerWeek 9
     Charlie33
     Motty32
     Iron Dane31
    Lowest scoreJDLK10
               
       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9 
     3rd Quarter           
    Pos.NameB/fwd14Jan21Jan31Jan04Feb11Feb25Feb04Mar11Mar18MarTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave416242215112030231530606
    2Tony P393271819212721272625604
    3Charlie39818159233023262633601
    4Motty378271912122623202732576
    5Purpleblade38925266182719252118574
    6Blakey38017229242128252521572
    7Kray Jnr343212118211628172825538
    8Jiggs35919195252026271719536
    9JDLK373181413141522221810519
    10Abbi3451220722262262020500
    11Sandy's Socks33317188122223163119499
    12Iron Dane347111220272614031470


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3520
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Tony P on Tue 28 Mar 2017, 10:25 pm

    Jiggs wrote:Way the cookie crumbles Dave ..... Last week you would have scored 4.

    I may change this rule next quarter ..... just to keep things exciting   cheesey grin
    15 points for a no-show? Rules need sorting Jiggs
    avatar
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 298
    Join date : 2011-03-27
    Age : 54

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Wed 29 Mar 2017, 8:33 am

    Tony P wrote:
    Jiggs wrote:Way the cookie crumbles Dave ..... Last week you would have scored 4.

    I may change this rule next quarter ..... just to keep things exciting   cheesey grin
    15 points for a no-show? Rules need sorting Jiggs
    "Are you Jose in disguise?"

    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 31 Mar 2017, 8:48 pm

    Tony P wrote:
    Jiggs wrote:Way the cookie crumbles Dave ..... Last week you would have scored 4.

    I may change this rule next quarter ..... just to keep things exciting   cheesey grin
    15 points for a no-show? Rules need sorting Jiggs
    iknow


    Start of next quarter ..... Watch this space


    _________________
    avatar
    sandyclarksoldrangerssock
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 228
    Join date : 2011-12-21
    Age : 53
    Location : renfrew- north britain

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  sandyclarksoldrangerssock on Sat 01 Apr 2017, 1:13 am

    Jiggs wrote:Not for long socks. Even though you were only even with him, you're a point behind now  muttley

     
    PositionManagerWeek 9
     Charlie33
     Motty32
     Iron Dane31
    Lowest scoreJDLK10
               
       Wk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Wk8Wk9 
     3rd Quarter           
    Pos.NameB/fwd14Jan21Jan31Jan04Feb11Feb25Feb04Mar11Mar18MarTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave416242215112030231530606
    2Tony P393271819212721272625604
    3Charlie39818159233023262633601
    4Motty378271912122623202732576
    5Purpleblade38925266182719252118574
    6Blakey38017229242128252521572
    7Kray Jnr343212118211628172825538
    8Jiggs35919195252026271719536
    9JDLK373181413141522221810519
    10Abbi3451220722262262020500
    11Sandy's Socks33317188122223163119499
    12Iron Dane347111220272614031470
    ah fuk !  shithappens
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 28 Apr 2017, 2:12 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 10
    1JDLK22
    2Stevenage Dave21
    3Blakey20
    Wooden SpoonJiggs13

    Pos.NameB/fwd14-Jan21-Jan31-Jan04-Feb11-Feb25-Feb04-Mar11-Mar18-Mar01-AprTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave41624221511203023153021627
    2Tony P39327181921272127262519623
    3Charlie3981815923302326263316617
    4Blakey3801722924212825252120592
    5Motty37827191212262320273215591
    6Purpleblade3892526618271925211814588
    7Kray Jnr34321211821162817282512550
    8Jiggs3591919525202627171913549
    9JDLK37318141314152222181022541
    10Sandy's Socks3331718812222316311917516
    10Abbi345122072226226202016516
    12Iron Dane3471112202726140310470


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 28 Apr 2017, 3:25 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Tony P 3scared 42 
    2Stevenaged Dave32
    3Kray Jnr29
    Wooden SpoonAbbi17
    Last Quarter and Tony starts with a magnificent score of 42 - the highest ever.

    4th Quarter
    Pos.NameB/fwd04-AprTOTAL
    1Tony P623Suspect 42665
    2Stevenage Dave62732659
    3Charlie61721638
    4Blakey59220612
    5Purpleblade58820608
    6Motty59116607
    7Kray Jnr55029579
    8Jiggs54924573
    9JDLK54119560
    10Sandy's Socks51616532
    11Abbi51617533
    12Iron Dane47015485


    Last edited by Jiggs on Fri 28 Apr 2017, 6:08 pm; edited 2 times in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5269
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 28 Apr 2017, 4:31 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Kray Jnr & Iron Dane30
    2Motty & Jiggs23
    3Blakey22
    Wooden SpoonPurpleblade11
    4th Quarter
    Pos.NameB/fwd04-Apr08-AprTOTAL
    1Tony P6234216681
    2Stevenage Dave6273219678
    3Charlie6172119657
    4Blakey5922022634
    5Motty5911323630
    6Purpleblade5881611615
    7Kray Jnr5502930609
    8Jiggs5492423596
    9JDLK5411919579
    10Abbi5161718551
    11Sandy's Socks516169541
    12Iron Dane4701530515


    Last edited by Jiggs on Wed 03 May 2017, 2:31 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    mottinghammer
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2487
    Join date : 2011-02-22
    Age : 61
    Location : Narf Naarfolk 140 miles from UP

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  mottinghammer on Fri 28 Apr 2017, 4:59 pm

    Jiggs wrote:
    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Tony P 3scared 42 
    2Stevenaged Dave32
    3Motty & Kray Jnr29
    Wooden SpoonAbbi17
    Last Quarter and Tony starts with a magnificent score of 42 - the highest ever.

    4th Quarter
    Pos.NameB/fwd04-AprTOTAL
    1Tony P623Suspect 42665
    2Stevenage Dave62732659
    3Charlie61721638
    4Blakey59220612
    5Purpleblade58820608
    6Motty59116607
    7Kray Jnr55029579
    8Jiggs54924573
    9JDLK54119560
    10Sandy's Socks51616532
    11Abbi51617533
    12Iron Dane47015485
    Oi gorgeous one wats goin on? 
    I'm shown as having 29 points this week along wiv young Kray, but in the table I only get 16? While young Kray gets 29.
    I feel as victimised az that poor Sanchez chap after he was viciously attack with a football the other night!

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Sun 22 Oct 2017, 3:46 am