WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Share
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Sat Apr 29, 2017 4:20 am

    cheesey grin

    I thought you posted for these fixtures and then realised you didn't, 
    then only corrected the table.  doh
    All done now.


    As you know, my PC died and I had to get windows 10 installed, which is why I've not been updating every week.
    Trying to get agrip with the new system and attempting to get predictor up to date, I've been at this a while now.
    Eyes and brain stressed ...... I know you'll forgive me  yawning


    Last edited by Jiggs on Sat Apr 29, 2017 5:14 am; edited 2 times in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Sat Apr 29, 2017 4:31 am

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Charlie34
    2Sandy's Socks32
    3Abbi26
    Wooden SpoonIron Dane16

    What a battle going on between Stevenage and Tony !
    Charlie keeping up with the top score this week
    I think I have one eye on the end of the season being nigh and summer holidays  drinking smiley 1

    4th Quarter
    Pos.NameB/fwd04-Apr08-Apr15-AprTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave627321925703
    2Tony P623421621702
    3Charlie617211934691
    4Blakey592202221655
    5Motty591162321651
    6Purpleblade588161119634
    7Kray Jnr550293018627
    8Jiggs549242322618
    9JDLK541191920599
    10Abbi516171826577
    11Sandy's Socks51616932573
    12Iron Dane470153016531


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Sat Apr 29, 2017 5:09 am

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Tony-Charlie-Motty27
    2Sandy's Socks-Purpleblade20
    3Kray Jnr19
    Wooden SpoonJiggs11

    Well done Charlie.....Top again this week and leapfrogged Dave into second.
    Dave taking his eye off the ball this week and has joined me, with the wooden
    spoon this week, on an early holiday..lol

    Pos.NameB/fwd04-Apr08-Apr15-Apr22-AprTOTAL
    1Tony P62342162127729
    2Charlie61721193427718
    3Stevenage Dave62732192514717
    4Motty59116232127678
    5Blakey59220222112667
    6Purpleblade58816111920654
    7Kray Jnr55029301819646
    8Jiggs54924232211629
    9JDLK54119192018617
    10Sandy's Socks5161693220593
    10Abbi51617182616593
    12Iron Dane47015301617548


    _________________
    avatar
    mottinghammer
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2434
    Join date : 2011-02-22
    Age : 60
    Location : Narf Naarfolk 140 miles from UP

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  mottinghammer on Sat Apr 29, 2017 8:09 am

    Jiggs wrote:cheesey grin

    I thought you posted for these fixtures and then realised you didn't, 
    then only corrected the table.  doh
    All done now.


    As you know, my PC died and I had to get windows 10 installed, which is why I've not been updating every week.
    Trying to get agrip with the new system and attempting to get predictor up to date, I've been at this a while now.
    Eyes and brain stressed ...... I know you'll forgive me  yawning
    I'll always forgive you as you well know  Bow hugsmileythankyoutits
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1576
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Wed May 03, 2017 12:53 am

    Jiggs wrote:
    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Kray Jnr30
    2Motty & Jiggs23
    3Blakey22
    Wooden SpoonPurpleblade11
    4th Quarter
    Pos.NameB/fwd04-Apr08-AprTOTAL
    1Tony P6234216681
    2Stevenage Dave6273219678
    3Charlie6172119657
    4Blakey5922022634
    5Motty5911323630
    6Purpleblade5881611615
    7Kray Jnr5502930609
    8Jiggs5492423596
    9JDLK5411919579
    10Abbi5161718551
    11Sandy's Socks516169541
    12Iron Dane4701530515

    How comes Iron Dane got 30 points this week but didn't make it as tied 1st with Kray Jr???
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Thu May 04, 2017 12:34 am

    Iron Dane added to top manager with Kray Jnr  


    _________________
    avatar
    JulianDicksLeftKnee
    Reserves

    Posts : 1576
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 47
    Location : SE London now days

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  JulianDicksLeftKnee on Thu May 04, 2017 11:05 pm

    Jiggs wrote:Iron Dane added to top manager with Kray Jnr  

    Justice for the Danish 1.
    avatar
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 281
    Join date : 2011-03-28
    Age : 54

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Fri May 05, 2017 6:28 pm

    It's all going Pete Tong!  Been leading the Fantasy Footy most of the season and now Jiggs has overtaken me, and I've blown up in this, too.  "Doing a Tottenham", I think it's called...
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Fri May 05, 2017 10:35 pm

    Stevenage Dave wrote:It's all going Pete Tong!  Been leading the Fantasy Footy most of the season and now Jiggs has overtaken me, and I've blown up in this, too.  "Doing a Tottenham", I think it's called...

    Keep calm and carry on regardless dear  cheesey grin


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Sun May 07, 2017 10:44 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Stevenage Dave21
    2Purpleblade & Jiggs20
    3Charlie19
    Wooden SpoonAbbi & Tony9
    * Fails *Kray Jnr9
    Sandy's Socks4
    Iron Dane4

    4th Quarter
    Pos.NameB/fwd04-Apr08-Apr15-Apr22-Apr29-AprTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave6273219251421738
    1Tony P623421621279738
    3Charlie6172119342719737
    4Motty5911623212711689
    5Blakey5922022211214681
    6Purpleblade5881611192020674
    7Kray Jnr550293018197653
    8Jiggs5492423221120649
    9JDLK5411919201811628
    10Abbi516171826169602
    11Sandy's Socks51616932204597
    12Iron Dane470153016174552


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Fri May 12, 2017 12:06 am

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Kray Jnr & Blakey18
    2Stevenage Dave17
    3Charlie16
    Wooden SpoonPurpleblade7
    * Fails *Motty5
    Iron Dane0

    *JDLK*  Iron Dane scored Nil because he has not posted over three times this quarter.
    Motty has used his second life.  Save you asking   cheesey grin

    4th Quarter
    Pos.NameB/fwd04-Apr08-Apr15-Apr22-Apr29-Apr05-MayTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave627321925142117755
    2Charlie617211934271916753
    3Tony P62342162127910748
    4Blakey592202221121418699
    5Motty59116232127115694
    6Purpleblade58816111920207681
    7Kray Jnr55029301819718671
    8Jiggs549242322112015664
    9JDLK541191920181114642
    10Abbi51617182616914616
    11Sandy's Socks5161693220414611
    12Iron Dane4701530161740552


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Tue May 16, 2017 5:00 am

    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1JDLK36
    2Tony P & Motty32
    3Socks, Stev Dave & Jiggs31
    Wooden SpoonBlakey21

    Well done JDLK to come out on top in a high scoring week.

    Pos.NameB/fwd04-Apr08-Apr15-Apr22-Apr29-Apr05-May12-MayTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave62732192514211731786
    2Tony P6234216212791032780
    3Charlie61721193427191625778
    4Motty5911623212711532726
    5Blakey59220222112141821720
    6Purpleblade5881611192020722703
    7Jiggs54924232211201531695
    8Kray Jnr5502930181971823694
    9JDLK54119192018111436678
    10Sandy's Socks516169322041431642
    11Abbi5161718261691425641
    12Iron Dane47015301617400552


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1198
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Blakey on Tue May 16, 2017 4:10 pm

    Jiggs wrote:
    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1JDLK36
    2Tony P & Motty32
    3Socks, Stev Dave & Jiggs31
    Wooden SpoonBlakey21

    Must be the highest ever scoring wooden spoon, ffs
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Tue May 16, 2017 10:57 pm

    Blakey wrote:
    Jiggs wrote:
    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1JDLK36
    2Tony P & Motty32
    3Socks, Stev Dave & Jiggs31
    Wooden SpoonBlakey21

    Must be the highest ever scoring wooden spoon, ffs

    Yep. I thought I was in with a chance of top spot, and then JDLK pulls out a blinder!


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Mon Jun 05, 2017 11:38 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Jiggs19
    2JDLK17
    3Charlie16
    Wooden SpoonKray jnr9



    Pos.NameB/fwd04-Apr08-Apr15-Apr22-Apr29-Apr05-May12-May16-MayTOTAL
    1Stevenage Dave6273219251421173115801
    2Charlie6172119342719162516794
    3Tony P623421621279103214794
    4Motty591162321271153214740
    5Blakey5922022211214182112732
    6Purpleblade588161119202072213716
    7Jiggs5492423221120153119714
    8Kray Jnr55029301819718239703
    9JDLK5411919201811143617695
    10Sandy's Socks51616932204143112654
    11Abbi516171826169142510651


    _________________
    avatar
    mottinghammer
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2434
    Join date : 2011-02-22
    Age : 60
    Location : Narf Naarfolk 140 miles from UP

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  mottinghammer on Tue Jun 06, 2017 1:10 am

    Hats off to Stevenage Dave on a great championship win. hatsoff After two wins on the trot it was a series of injuries mid season that put paid to my hopes of a hatrick of championships, that and being a nob and forgetting to post a couple of times. Still a credible 4th place finish gets us in the champions league places, am I becoming the Arsenal of predicta? I hope not ffs, I'll take a 17th place survival instead of that 
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Tue Jun 06, 2017 1:29 am

    PositionManagerFinal Week
    1Blakey28
    2Tony P & Purpleblade27
    3Jiggs26
    Wooden SpoonStevenage Dave12


    Tony P
    Charlie
    Stevenage Dave


    Well Done everybody, some proper fights were put up along the way. Congratulations to Tony, drawing level and then just scraping past Charlie, by two points this final week. Hard luck Dave, faltering at the last hurdle.  Hope you are all up for it again come August ........ COYI


    Final Table Predictor 2016/17
    Pos.NameB/fwd04-Apr08-Apr15-Apr22-Apr29-Apr05-May12-May16-May21-MayTOTAL
    1Tony P62342162127910321427821
    2Charlie617211934271916251625819
    3Stevenage Dave627321925142117311512813
    4Motty59116232127115321425765
    5Blakey592202221121418211228760
    6Purpleblade58816111920207221327743
    7Jiggs549242322112015311926740
    8Kray Jnr5502930181971823921724
    9JDLK541191920181114361718713
    10Sandy's Socks5161693220414311224678
    11Abbi51617182616914251019670


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3491
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 56
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Tony P on Tue Jun 06, 2017 1:56 am

    mottinghammer wrote:Hats off to Stevenage Dave on a great championship win. hatsoff After two wins on the trot it was a series of injuries mid season that put paid to my hopes of a hatrick of championships, that and being a nob and forgetting to post a couple of times. Still a credible 4th place finish gets us in the champions league places, am I becoming the Arsenal of predicta? I hope not ffs, I'll take a 17th place survival instead of that 
     
    Ahem.........I think you will find that Stevenage Dave came third and I won Mod Plod !

    Thanks for running it all season Jiggles. Much appreciated. You have done a wonderful job

    clap clap
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1198
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Blakey on Tue Jun 06, 2017 3:21 pm

    Damn it! 5th, by 5 points on a week when I feckin won, ffs. 

    Will have to try harder next year.

    Thanks Pam for doing this, especially recently  hatsoff
    avatar
    Charlie Ham
    Reserves

    Posts : 1786
    Join date : 2011-07-28
    Location : North West Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Charlie Ham on Fri Jun 09, 2017 12:33 am

    A very close run thing at the end.
    Congratulations to Tony on winning and bad luck on Stevenage Dave for coming third.
    2nd for me which I hope to make first for next season.
    I also would like to thank Jiggs for all her hard work in running this and hope she is running another one next season.
    By the way Jiggs how much money do I get for coming 2nd?
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Mon Jun 12, 2017 8:33 pm

    Thanks all, my pleasure.

    No pennies for anyone Charlie........We could always make it possible though. If enough were interested I could work something out?


    _________________
    avatar
    Charlie Ham
    Reserves

    Posts : 1786
    Join date : 2011-07-28
    Location : North West Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Charlie Ham on Tue Jun 13, 2017 8:34 am

    I'm only kidding about the money Jiggs.

    Thanks again for running this.
    avatar
    Abbi Normal
    Academy

    Posts : 547
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 58
    Location : Essex

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Abbi Normal on Sun Jun 18, 2017 2:31 am

    so I got relegated  then ?
    avatar
    sandyclarksoldrangerssock
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 220
    Join date : 2011-12-22
    Age : 53
    Location : renfrew- north britain

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  sandyclarksoldrangerssock on Sun Jun 18, 2017 7:38 am

    Abbi Normal wrote:so I got relegated  then ?
    Yes muttley
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5214
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Jiggs on Wed Jun 21, 2017 12:46 am

    Abbi Normal wrote:so I got relegated  then ?
    Yep and Sandy's Socks beat you in your personal feud.
    You got relegated in Fantasy Football too ....... Useless 
    1  Legs Eleven882029
    2  Real Sociopath702012
    3  Chezzie Irons641916
    4  Ayew havin a laugh!511845
    5  Purpleblades561771
    6  LeechysXI781682
    7  Ken Barlow's Face371659
    8  Wullie197 remo681607
    9  abbis heroes231196


    _________________

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2016/17

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Sun Jun 25, 2017 1:03 pm