West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Share
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1240
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Blakey on Tue 19 Dec 2017, 6:14 am

    Tony P wrote:From zero to hero. So inconsistent


    Yup, same, in reverse  rofl smiley
    avatar
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 313
    Join date : 2011-03-27
    Age : 54

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Wed 20 Dec 2017, 2:44 pm

    And it's mid-January already...

    santa
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5324
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 22 Dec 2017, 11:04 am

    rofl smiley
    Rush job ............. Sorted


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5324
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 22 Dec 2017, 11:54 am

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Jiggs26
    2TonyP25
    3Charlie24
    Wooden spoonJDLK13

             
    Pos.Name04Nov18Nov26Nov28Nov02Dec09Dec12Dec16DecTOTAL
    1Charlie2329232728122124382
    2StevenageDave2320252116152423380
    2Iron Dane1822232417232815380
    4Blakey2924201822271921370
    5Motty1625142223172219368
    6Tony P221716241693125357
    7Jiggs1717122421182726353
    8Kray Jnr1916101626202621351
    9Abbi2317211316222621348
    10JDLK2621112416222613338
    11Sandy's Socks1617171327192621333
    12Purpleblade1919181717221812315


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5324
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 29 Dec 2017, 10:53 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Jiggs,TonyP,JDLK30
    2Kray Jnr27
    3Purpleblade,Stevenage Dave22
    Wooden spoonSandy's Socks12
     
    PositionManagerWeek10
    1Iron Dane29
    2Purpleblade27
    3Charlie, Stevenage Dave26
    Wooden spoonSandy's Socks17
    Kray Jnr and Stevenage Dave only used two of the four extra jokers on offer.   
    However, both managed a score of 48 for the two weeks combined, just 3 points off the top score.


             
    Pos.Name04Nov18Nov26Nov28Nov02Dec09Dec12Dec16Dec23Dec26DecTOTAL
    1Charlie23292327281221242126429
    2Iron Dane18222324172328151929428
    2StevenageDave23202521161524232226428
    4Blakey29242018222719211824412
    5Motty16251422231722192122411
    6Tony P2217162416931253021408
    7Jiggs17171224211827263020403
    8Kray Jnr19161016262026212721399
    9Abbi23172113162226212125394
    10JDLK26211124162226133020388
    11Purpleblade19191817172218122227364
    12Sandy's Socks16171713271926211217362


    Last edited by Jiggs on Mon 01 Jan 2018, 6:27 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1240
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Blakey on Sat 30 Dec 2017, 10:29 am

    Erm, Week 9 you have me down as scoring 18 yet the Wooden Spoon went to scores of 22. 

    Would it be safe to assume this is a typo one way or the other?
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5324
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 01 Jan 2018, 6:29 pm

    Yeah, Typo. Sandy's sock 12 not 22. Cheers Blakey 


    _________________
    avatar
    sandyclarksoldrangerssock
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 240
    Join date : 2011-12-21
    Age : 54
    Location : renfrew- north britain

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  sandyclarksoldrangerssock on Sat 06 Jan 2018, 6:43 pm

    Jiggs wrote:Yeah, Typo. Sandy's sock 12 not 22. Cheers Blakey 
    Grass 
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5324
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Sun 07 Jan 2018, 8:10 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Kray Jnr22
    2Abbi21
    3Charlie & Jiggs19
    Wooden spoonJDLK12
    "Fails"Socks / Dave / Iron Dane9

    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Abbi / Socks32
    2Charlie31
    3Jiggs26
    Wooden spoonPurpleblade / Dave18
    "Fails"Iron Dane16

    Pos.Name30-Dec01-JanTOTAL
    1Charlie1931479
    2Stevenage Dave918455
    3Iron Dane916453
    4Blakey1821451
    5Motty1325449
    6Jiggs1926448
    7Abbi2132447
    8Tony P1523446
    9Kray Jnr2224445
    10JDLK1223423
    11Sandy's Socks932403
    12Purpleblade1718399


    _________________
    avatar
    IronDane
    Reserves

    Posts : 1061
    Join date : 2011-03-25
    Age : 43
    Location : Maiden Denmark

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  IronDane on Mon 08 Jan 2018, 9:07 am

    Sorry, was sick during Christmas holiday, so missed this important prediction. typical..
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5324
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 16 Jan 2018, 9:58 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Charlie24
    2Sandy's Sock21
    3Stevenage Dave20
    Wooden spoonPurpleblade12
         
    Pos.Name30Dec01Jan13JanTOTAL
    1Charlie193124503
    2Stevenage Dave91820475
    3Iron Dane91615468
    4Motty132518467
    5Jiggs192618466
    5Blakey182115466
    7Tony P152319465
    8Kray Jnr222414459
    8Abbi213212459
    10JDLK122318441
    11Sandy's Socks93221424
    12Purpleblade171812411


    _________________

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Thu 18 Jan 2018, 1:18 pm