West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Share
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1258
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Blakey on Tue 19 Dec 2017, 6:14 am

    Tony P wrote:From zero to hero. So inconsistent


    Yup, same, in reverse  rofl smiley
    avatar
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 332
    Join date : 2011-03-27
    Age : 55

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Wed 20 Dec 2017, 2:44 pm

    And it's mid-January already...

    santa
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 22 Dec 2017, 11:04 am

    rofl smiley
    Rush job ............. Sorted


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 22 Dec 2017, 11:54 am

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Jiggs26
    2TonyP25
    3Charlie24
    Wooden spoonJDLK13

             
    Pos.Name04Nov18Nov26Nov28Nov02Dec09Dec12Dec16DecTOTAL
    1Charlie2329232728122124382
    2StevenageDave2320252116152423380
    2Iron Dane1822232417232815380
    4Blakey2924201822271921370
    5Motty1625142223172219368
    6Tony P221716241693125357
    7Jiggs1717122421182726353
    8Kray Jnr1916101626202621351
    9Abbi2317211316222621348
    10JDLK2621112416222613338
    11Sandy's Socks1617171327192621333
    12Purpleblade1919181717221812315


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 29 Dec 2017, 10:53 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Jiggs,TonyP,JDLK30
    2Kray Jnr27
    3Purpleblade,Stevenage Dave22
    Wooden spoonSandy's Socks12
     
    PositionManagerWeek10
    1Iron Dane29
    2Purpleblade27
    3Charlie, Stevenage Dave26
    Wooden spoonSandy's Socks17
    Kray Jnr and Stevenage Dave only used two of the four extra jokers on offer.   
    However, both managed a score of 48 for the two weeks combined, just 3 points off the top score.


             
    Pos.Name04Nov18Nov26Nov28Nov02Dec09Dec12Dec16Dec23Dec26DecTOTAL
    1Charlie23292327281221242126429
    2Iron Dane18222324172328151929428
    2StevenageDave23202521161524232226428
    4Blakey29242018222719211824412
    5Motty16251422231722192122411
    6Tony P2217162416931253021408
    7Jiggs17171224211827263020403
    8Kray Jnr19161016262026212721399
    9Abbi23172113162226212125394
    10JDLK26211124162226133020388
    11Purpleblade19191817172218122227364
    12Sandy's Socks16171713271926211217362


    Last edited by Jiggs on Mon 01 Jan 2018, 6:27 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1258
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Blakey on Sat 30 Dec 2017, 10:29 am

    Erm, Week 9 you have me down as scoring 18 yet the Wooden Spoon went to scores of 22. 

    Would it be safe to assume this is a typo one way or the other?
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 01 Jan 2018, 6:29 pm

    Yeah, Typo. Sandy's sock 12 not 22. Cheers Blakey 


    _________________
    avatar
    sandyclarksoldrangerssock
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 253
    Join date : 2011-12-21
    Age : 54
    Location : renfrew- north britain

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  sandyclarksoldrangerssock on Sat 06 Jan 2018, 6:43 pm

    Jiggs wrote:Yeah, Typo. Sandy's sock 12 not 22. Cheers Blakey 
    Grass 
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Sun 07 Jan 2018, 8:10 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Kray Jnr22
    2Abbi21
    3Charlie & Jiggs19
    Wooden spoonJDLK12
    "Fails"Socks / Dave / Iron Dane9

    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Abbi / Socks32
    2Charlie31
    3Jiggs26
    Wooden spoonPurpleblade / Dave18
    "Fails"Iron Dane16

    Pos.Name30-Dec01-JanTOTAL
    1Charlie1931479
    2Stevenage Dave918455
    3Iron Dane916453
    4Blakey1821451
    5Motty1325449
    6Jiggs1926448
    7Abbi2132447
    8Tony P1523446
    9Kray Jnr2224445
    10JDLK1223423
    11Sandy's Socks932403
    12Purpleblade1718399


    _________________
    avatar
    IronDane
    Reserves

    Posts : 1069
    Join date : 2011-03-25
    Age : 43
    Location : Maiden Denmark

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  IronDane on Mon 08 Jan 2018, 9:07 am

    Sorry, was sick during Christmas holiday, so missed this important prediction. typical..
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 16 Jan 2018, 9:58 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Charlie24
    2Sandy's Sock21
    3Stevenage Dave20
    Wooden spoonPurpleblade12
         
    Pos.Name30Dec01Jan13JanTOTAL
    1Charlie193124503
    2Stevenage Dave91820475
    3Iron Dane91615468
    4Motty132518467
    5Jiggs192618466
    5Blakey182115466
    7Tony P152319465
    8Kray Jnr222414459
    8Abbi213212459
    10JDLK122318441
    11Sandy's Socks93221424
    12Purpleblade171812411


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 25 Jan 2018, 8:14 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Iron Dane26
    2Motty24
    3Sandy's Sock22
    Wooden spoonJiggs & JDLK14
    "Fails"Tony P & Stevenage Dave13
         
    Pos.Name30Dec01Jan13Jan20JanTOTAL
    1Charlie19312417520
    2Iron Dane9161526494
    3Motty13251824491
    4Stevenage Dave9182013488
    5Blakey18211519485
    6Jiggs19261814480
    7Abbi21321219478
    8Tony P15231913478
    9Kray Jnr22241417476
    10JDLK12231814455
    11Sandy's Socks9322122446
    12Purpleblade17181215426


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3560
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 57
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Tony P on Sun 28 Jan 2018, 6:59 pm

    Did you post a reminder on Facebook Jiggles?
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 01 Feb 2018, 9:55 pm

    Tony P wrote:Did you post a reminder on Facebook Jiggles?

    I did mate Smile


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 01 Feb 2018, 9:57 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Iron Dane25
    2Jiggs, Abbi & Sandy's sock19
    3Blakey & Purpleblade14
    Wooden spoonCharlie8
    "Fails"Stevenage Dave6

    Abbi and Scott....How lucky were you this week?  gay fight


    Pos.Name30-Dec01-Jan13-Jan20-Jan31-JanTOTAL
    1Charlie193124178528
    2Iron Dane916152625519
    3Motty1325182413504
    4Jiggs1926181419499
    4Blakey1821151914499
    6Abbi2132121919497
    7Stevenage Dave91820136494
    8Tony P1523191312490
    9Kray Jnr2224141711487
    10JDLK1223181411466
    11Sandy's Socks932212219465
    12Purpleblade1718121514440


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 09 Feb 2018, 9:11 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Stevenage Dave27
    2Iron Dane26
    3JDLK & Charlie25
    Wooden spoonAbbi2
    "Fails"Sandy's Sock11
    Sandy's sock has been awarded 2 points below my lowest score of 13.
    This is because it would have been unfair to leave him with 0 points 
    after deducting from Abbi's total of 2 ............ cos he cheated!    rofl rofl


    Pos.NameB/fwd30Dec01Jan13Jan20Jan31Jan03FebTOTAL
    1Charlie42919312417825553
    2Iron Dane42891615262526545
    3StevenageDave4289182013627521
    4Motty411132518241316520
    5Blakey412182115191417516
    6Jiggs403192618141913512
    7Tony P408152319131220510
    8Kray Jnr399222414171118505
    9Abbi39421321219192499
    10JDLK388122318141125491
    11Sandy's Socks36293221221911476
    12Purpleblade364171812151417457


    _________________
    avatar
    Abbi Normal
    Academy

    Posts : 587
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Essex

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Abbi Normal on Fri 16 Feb 2018, 5:00 pm

    CHEAT ...who me dear ...... no dear  shithappens
    avatar
    sandyclarksoldrangerssock
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 253
    Join date : 2011-12-21
    Age : 54
    Location : renfrew- north britain

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  sandyclarksoldrangerssock on Fri 16 Feb 2018, 5:29 pm

    jawdrop Telling how was i a fail , i was post 8 last week  tantrum , i dont want associated with cheating bastards 
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3560
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 57
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Tony P on Fri 16 Feb 2018, 9:56 pm

    No FA Cup predictor this week?
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 20 Feb 2018, 7:47 pm

    Abbi Normal wrote:CHEAT ...who me dear ...... no dear  shithappens

    You are naughty Dude.....and you will march on the 10th ..... REVOLUTION IS THE SOLUTION .. innit!

    sandyclarksoldrangerssock wrote:jawdrop Telling how was i a fail , i was post 8 last week  tantrum , i dont want associated with cheating bastards 

    Calm down love, you're a week in front of yourself!  Someone throw him some apples  cheesey grin 

    Tony P wrote:No FA Cup predictor this week?
     
    nope  ..... My week off


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 20 Feb 2018, 7:59 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Blakey28
    2Purpleblade27
    3Tony P & Sandy's Sock24
    Wooden spoonIron Dane16

    Oooooh, there's room on top for Blakey this week and Purpleblade who requested all 2-1
    home wins and his joker on Manc united, fared better than when he actually predicts Wink 
    Tony's getting his act together, with Sandy's sock joining him in third place (That'll shut him up for a bit)  rofl
    Unusual for Iron Dane, but every dog has it's day eh dude?

    Pos.NameB/fwd30Dec01Jan13Jan20Jan31Jan03Feb10FebTOTAL
    1Charlie4291931241782523576
    2Iron Dane4289161526252616561
    3Blakey41218211519141728544
    4StevenageDave428918201362722543
    5Motty41113251824131620540
    6Tony P40815231913122024534
    7Jiggs40319261814191319531
    8Kray Jnr39922241417111820525
    9Abbi3942132121919218517
    10JDLK38812231814112521512
    11Sandy's Socks3629322122191124500
    12Purpleblade36417181215141727484


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1258
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Blakey on Wed 21 Feb 2018, 6:02 am

    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 15 Mar 2018, 12:03 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Iron Dane24
    2Blakey & Jiggs20
    3Stevenage Dave19
    Wooden spoonKray Jnr9
    "Fails"JDLK14
     Tony P7
      

    Pos.NameB/fwd30Dec01Jan13Jan20Jan31Jan03Feb10Feb24FebTOTAL
    1Charlie429193124178252311587
    2Iron Dane428916152625261624585
    3Blakey4121821151914172820564
    4StevenageDave42891820136272219562
    5Motty4111325182413162016556
    6Jiggs4031926181419131920551
    7Tony P408152319131220247541
    8Kray Jnr399222414171118209534
    9Abbi394213212191921813530
    10JDLK3881223181411252114526
    11Sandy's Socks362932212219112417517
    12Purpleblade3641718121514172718502


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5399
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 19 Mar 2018, 8:12 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Abbi24
    2Iron Dane23
    3Stevenage Dave22
    Wooden spoonBlakey15
    "Fails"JDLK & Socks13

    PositionManagerWeek 10
    1Charlie32
    2Purpleblade29
    3Iron Dane27
    Wooden spoonBlakey19
    "Fails"Kray Jnr15
     JDLK & Socks17

    Pos.NameB/fwd30Dec01Jan13Jan20Jan31Jan03Feb10Feb24Feb10Mar10MarTOTAL
    1Charlie4291931241782523111732636
    2Iron Dane4289161526252616242327635
    3StevenageDave428918201362722192222606
    4Blakey41218211519141728201519598
    5Motty41113251824131620161922597
    6Jiggs40319261814191319202024595
    7Tony P4081523191312202471724582
    8Abbi3942132121919218132421575
    9Kray Jnr3992224141711182091815567
    10JDLK38812231814112521141317556
    12Purpleblade36417181215141727181629547
    12Sandy's Socks3629322122191124171317547


    _________________
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1258
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Blakey on Sat 24 Mar 2018, 8:38 am

    Jiggles, I'm away next week, can you do mine for me please, same as you.

    Ta very much xx

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Sun 27 May 2018, 9:00 am