West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Share
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5385
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 24 Mar 2018, 12:17 pm

    Blakey wrote:Jiggles, I'm away next week, can you do mine for me please, same as you.

    Ta very much xx

    Will do ...... hatsoff


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5385
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 28 Mar 2018, 9:59 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Motty25
    2Kray Jnr24
    3Tony & Charlie23
    Wooden spoonAbbi11
    "Fails"Socks,JDLK, Dave,IronDane5
    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Motty18
    2Jiggs16
    3Kray Jnr,Tony & Charlie15
    Wooden spoonBlakey9
    "Fails"Socks,JDLK, Dave,IronDane4

    Pos.NameB/fwd24Mar24MarTOTAL
    1Charlie6362315674
    2Iron Dane63554644
    3Motty5972518640
    4Jiggs5951816.1629
    4Blakey598229629
    6Tony P5822315620
    7StevenageDave60654615
    8Kray Jnr5672415606
    9Abbi5751111597
    10Purpleblade5471614577
    11JDLK56654575
    12Sandy's Socks54754556


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5385
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 05 Apr 2018, 8:52 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Charlie33
    2Jiggs & Blakey32
    3Stevenage Dave31
    Wooden spoonAbbi, Socks & Purpleblade26
    "Fails"Kray Jnr, Socks & Iron Dane11
    High scoring round, considering the "spoons" got 26 points.
    Blakey's "same as me" almost the right choice, Charlie
    edging top spot with just one point more.
    JDLK has retired. Sad 

    Pos.NameB/fwd24Mar24Mar31MarTOTAL
    1Charlie636231533707
    2Motty597251830670
    3Jiggs595181632661
    3Blakey59822932661
    5Iron Dane6355411655
    6StevenageDave6065431646
    7Tony P582231511631
    8Abbi575111126623
    9Kray Jnr567241511617
    10Purpleblade547161426603
    11Sandy's Socks5475426582


    _________________
    avatar
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 326
    Join date : 2011-03-27
    Age : 55

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Fri 06 Apr 2018, 2:06 pm

    Aaarrgh! Double Predictor on an International weekend?!?!?!

    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5385
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 11 Apr 2018, 10:44 pm

    Awwwww Dave. As a few of you didn't post the week before, I did advertise it on facebook to give you all another chance. Sorry, but I did try.......    confu


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5385
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 12 Apr 2018, 10:58 am

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Jiggs24
    2Sandy's socks22
    3Charlie21
    Wooden spoonAbbi and Blakey13
    "Fails"Kray Jnr and TonyP11
           
    Pos.NameB/fwd24-Mar24-Mar31-Mar07-AprTOTAL
    1Charlie63623153321728
    2Jiggs59518163224685
    3Motty5972518306676
    4Blakey5982293213674
    5StevenageDave606543115661
    5Iron Dane63554116661
    7Tony P58223151111642
    8Abbi57511112613636
    9Kray Jnr56724151111628
    10Purpleblade54716142617620
    11Sandy's Socks547542622604


    _________________
    avatar
    sandyclarksoldrangerssock
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 250
    Join date : 2011-12-21
    Age : 54
    Location : renfrew- north britain

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  sandyclarksoldrangerssock on Fri 13 Apr 2018, 10:25 pm

    Stevenage Dave wrote:Aaarrgh! Double Predictor on an International weekend?!?!?!

    tantrum its a conspiracy i tell ya 

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Tue 24 Apr 2018, 1:06 pm