West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Share
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5414
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 24 Mar 2018, 12:17 pm

    Blakey wrote:Jiggles, I'm away next week, can you do mine for me please, same as you.

    Ta very much xx

    Will do ...... hatsoff


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5414
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 28 Mar 2018, 9:59 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Motty25
    2Kray Jnr24
    3Tony & Charlie23
    Wooden spoonAbbi11
    "Fails"Socks,JDLK, Dave,IronDane5
    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Motty18
    2Jiggs16
    3Kray Jnr,Tony & Charlie15
    Wooden spoonBlakey9
    "Fails"Socks,JDLK, Dave,IronDane4

    Pos.NameB/fwd24Mar24MarTOTAL
    1Charlie6362315674
    2Iron Dane63554644
    3Motty5972518640
    4Jiggs5951816.1629
    4Blakey598229629
    6Tony P5822315620
    7StevenageDave60654615
    8Kray Jnr5672415606
    9Abbi5751111597
    10Purpleblade5471614577
    11JDLK56654575
    12Sandy's Socks54754556


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5414
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 05 Apr 2018, 8:52 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Charlie33
    2Jiggs & Blakey32
    3Stevenage Dave31
    Wooden spoonAbbi, Socks & Purpleblade26
    "Fails"Kray Jnr, Socks & Iron Dane11
    High scoring round, considering the "spoons" got 26 points.
    Blakey's "same as me" almost the right choice, Charlie
    edging top spot with just one point more.
    JDLK has retired. Sad 

    Pos.NameB/fwd24Mar24Mar31MarTOTAL
    1Charlie636231533707
    2Motty597251830670
    3Jiggs595181632661
    3Blakey59822932661
    5Iron Dane6355411655
    6StevenageDave6065431646
    7Tony P582231511631
    8Abbi575111126623
    9Kray Jnr567241511617
    10Purpleblade547161426603
    11Sandy's Socks5475426582


    _________________
    avatar
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 335
    Join date : 2011-03-27
    Age : 55

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Fri 06 Apr 2018, 2:06 pm

    Aaarrgh! Double Predictor on an International weekend?!?!?!

    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5414
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 11 Apr 2018, 10:44 pm

    Awwwww Dave. As a few of you didn't post the week before, I did advertise it on facebook to give you all another chance. Sorry, but I did try.......    confu


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5414
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 12 Apr 2018, 10:58 am

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Jiggs24
    2Sandy's socks22
    3Charlie21
    Wooden spoonAbbi and Blakey13
    "Fails"Kray Jnr and TonyP11
           
    Pos.NameB/fwd24-Mar24-Mar31-Mar07-AprTOTAL
    1Charlie63623153321728
    2Jiggs59518163224685
    3Motty5972518306676
    4Blakey5982293213674
    5StevenageDave606543115661
    5Iron Dane63554116661
    7Tony P58223151111642
    8Abbi57511112613636
    9Kray Jnr56724151111628
    10Purpleblade54716142617620
    11Sandy's Socks547542622604


    _________________
    avatar
    sandyclarksoldrangerssock
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 256
    Join date : 2011-12-21
    Age : 54
    Location : renfrew- north britain

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  sandyclarksoldrangerssock on Fri 13 Apr 2018, 10:25 pm

    Stevenage Dave wrote:Aaarrgh! Double Predictor on an International weekend?!?!?!

    tantrum its a conspiracy i tell ya 
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5414
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 27 Apr 2018, 8:14 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Kray Jnr31
    2Stevenage Dave24
    3Purpleblade22
    Wooden spoonMotty16
    "Fails"Tony, Sandy, Iron Dane8

    Pos.NameB/fwd24-Mar24-Mar31-Mar07-Apr21-AprTOTAL
    1Charlie6362315332117745
    2Jiggs5951816322421706
    3Blakey598229321319693
    4Motty597251830616692
    5StevenageDave60654311524685
    6Iron Dane635541168669
    7Kray Jnr5672415111131659
    8Abbi5751111261321657
    9Tony P582231511118650
    10Purpleblade5471614261722642
    11Sandy's Socks5475426228612


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5414
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 02 May 2018, 8:31 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Motty25
    2Tony - Socks - Jiggs23
    3Abbi22
    Wooden spoonStevenage Dave18
    "Fails"Kray Jnr9

    Unlucky Dave with your West Ham win prediction  hugsmiley 

     
    Pos.NameB/fwd24-Mar24-Mar31-Mar07-Apr21-Apr28-AprTOTAL
    1Charlie636231533211720765
    2Jiggs595181632242123729
    3Motty59725183061625717
    4Blakey59822932131920713
    5StevenageDave6065431152418703
    6Abbi575111126132122679
    7Tony P58223151111823673
    8Iron Dane6355411680669
    9Kray Jnr56724151111319668
    10Purpleblade547161426172220662
    11Sandy's Socks547542622823635


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5414
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 15 May 2018, 6:45 am

    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Sandy's sock22
    2Blakey & Jiggs16
    3Stevenage Dave15
    Wooden spoonPurpleblade11
    "Fails"Kray-TonyP-Motty 
    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Abbi22
    2Charlie & Jiggs20
    3Sandy's sock17
    Wooden spoonPurpleblade14
    "Fails"Kray-TonyP-Motty 


    Pos.NameB/fwd24Mar24Mar31Mar07Apr21Apr28Apr04May04MayTOTAL
    1Charlie6362315332117201320798
    2Jiggs5951816322421231620765
    3Blakey598229321319201616745
    4Motty59725183061625912738
    5StevenageDave60654311524181515733
    6Abbi5751111261321221322714
    7Purpleblade5471614261722201114687
    8Tony P5822315111182357685
    9Kray Jnr5672415111131957680
    10Sandy's Socks5475426228232217674


    _________________
    avatar
    Abbi Normal
    Academy

    Posts : 590
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 59
    Location : Essex

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Abbi Normal on Thu 17 May 2018, 4:42 pm

    ha ....Darren and Scott Relegated
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1269
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Blakey on Fri 18 May 2018, 5:54 am

    Jiggs wrote:    














    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Sandy's sock22
    2Blakey & Jiggs16
    3Stevenage Dave15
    Wooden spoonPurpleblade11
    "Fails"Kray-TonyP-Motty 
    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Abbi22
    2Charlie & Jiggs20
    3Sandy's sock17
    Wooden spoonPurpleblade14
    "Fails"Kray-TonyP-Motty 


    Pos.NameB/fwd24Mar24Mar31Mar07Apr21Apr28Apr04May04MayTOTAL
    1Charlie6362315332117201320798
    2Jiggs5951816322421231620765
    3Blakey598229321319201616745
    4Motty59725183061625912738
    5StevenageDave60654311524181515733
    6Abbi5751111261321221322714
    7Purpleblade5471614261722201114687
    8Tony P5822315111182357685
    9Kray Jnr5672415111131957680
    10Sandy's Socks5475426228232217674

    Third 

    I'm happy with that to be honest 
    avatar
    Charlie Ham
    Reserves

    Posts : 1920
    Join date : 2011-07-27
    Location : North West Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Charlie Ham on Fri 18 May 2018, 8:22 am

    Does anyone know where I can hire an open top bus?
    avatar
    Blakey
    Reserves

    Posts : 1269
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Location : Norff

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Blakey on Sat 19 May 2018, 9:31 am

    Charlie Ham wrote:Does anyone know where I can hire an open top bus?

    Ask a Spurs fan, they'll know where there's one that hasn't had much use.
    avatar
    Charlie Ham
    Reserves

    Posts : 1920
    Join date : 2011-07-27
    Location : North West Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Charlie Ham on Sat 19 May 2018, 11:34 am

    Blakey wrote:
    Charlie Ham wrote:Does anyone know where I can hire an open top bus?

    Ask a Spurs fan, they'll know where there's one that hasn't had much use.


    rofl smiley rofl smiley
    avatar
    sandyclarksoldrangerssock
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 256
    Join date : 2011-12-21
    Age : 54
    Location : renfrew- north britain

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  sandyclarksoldrangerssock on Thu 14 Jun 2018, 6:04 pm

    Abbi Normal wrote:ha ....Darren and Scott Relegated
    I didnt know half the fixtures were fukin on    Southern conspiracy angry2
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5414
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 24 Jul 2018, 12:06 pm

    Thought I'd better log in and get me arse in gear for the upcoming season ....... only to discover that I didn't post the final table of last season. Who knew?   cheesey grin  

    Anyway - here it is. Sandy's sock and Kray Jnr swapping places, a marvelous fightback from the Scot in the final week
    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Purpleblade28
    2Stevenage Dave25
    3Motty20
    Wooden spoonAbbi17
          
    Pos.NameB/fwd24Mar24Mar31Mar07Apr21Apr28Apr04May04May13MayTOTAL
    1Charlie636231533211720132019817
    2Jiggs595181632242123162019784
    3Blakey59822932131920161619764
    4Motty5972518306162591220758
    4StevenageDave6065431152418151525758
    6Abbi575111126132122132217731
    7Purpleblade547161426172220111428715
    8Tony P582231511118235719704
    9Sandy's Socks547542622823221719693
    10Kray Jnr56724151111319578688


    _________________

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2017/18

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Mon 20 Aug 2018, 5:52 pm