West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Share
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5467
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 13 Aug 2018, 11:13 pm

    Welcome to our two new predictors, Lodgey and Keithb57

    Meanwhile, we're carrying on where we left off   muttley  

     
    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Motty & Stevevage Dave34
    2Tony P28
    3Blakey & Lodgey23
    Wooden spoonPurpleblade9
    Most Lost PointsArran4



    Pos.NameB/fwd11AugTOTAL
    1Motty03434
    1StevenageDave03434
    3Tony P02828
    4Blakey02323
    4Lodgey02323
    6SandysSocks02222
    6Charlie02222
    6Jiggs02222
    9Abbi02020
    10Kray Jnr01717
    11Iron Dane01414
    12Arran H01313
    13Keithb5701212
    14Purpleblade099


    _________________
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3586
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 57
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Tony P on Tue 14 Aug 2018, 8:47 am

    It looks like I have peaked
    avatar
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 348
    Join date : 2011-03-27
    Age : 55

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Tue 14 Aug 2018, 10:35 am

    Easily done: I'll get some fabric cleaner...
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3586
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 57
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Tony P on Tue 14 Aug 2018, 1:28 pm

    Stevenage Dave wrote:Easily done: I'll get some fabric cleaner...

    muttley
    avatar
    mottinghammer
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2620
    Join date : 2011-02-22
    Age : 62
    Location : Narf Naarfolk 140 miles from UP

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  mottinghammer on Tue 14 Aug 2018, 1:33 pm

    Woo hoo!  Alphabetically top!! 
    avatar
    purpleblade76
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 269
    Join date : 2011-03-03
    Age : 50
    Location : Scotland

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  purpleblade76 on Sat 18 Aug 2018, 11:00 am

    I see I'm starting in the same place as our boys  shithappens
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5467
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 21 Aug 2018, 1:49 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Charlie27
    2Abbi, Socks & Purpleblade25
    3Tony23
    Wooden spoonMotty15
    Averaging 1/2 points deduction for banker.
    Predicting correct banker score - Socks, Keith and Arran. 

    Tony and Dave, less of the smut  cheesey grin


    Pos.NameB/fwd11Aug 18AugTOTAL
    1StevenageDave0341953
    2Tony P0282351
    3Charlie0222749
    3Motty0341549
    5SandysSocks0222547
    6Abbi0202545
    7Lodgey0232144
    8Blakey0232043
    9Jiggs0222042
    10Kray Jnr0172037
    11Iron Dane0142236
    12Purpleblade092534
    13Keithb570122032
    13Arran H0131932


    Last edited by Jiggs on Tue 21 Aug 2018, 3:26 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________

    Arran
    Ball Boy/Girl

    Posts : 51
    Join date : 2018-07-24

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Arran on Tue 21 Aug 2018, 2:10 pm

    Jiggs wrote:




    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Charlie27
    2Abbi, Socks & Purpleblade25
    3Tony23
    Wooden spoonMotty15
    Averaging 1/2 points deduction for banker.
    Predicting correct banker score - Socks, Keith and Arran. 

    Tony and Dave, less of the smut  cheesey grin















    Pos.NameB/fwd11Aug18AugTOTAL
    1StevenageDave0341953
    2Tony P0282351
    3Charlie0222749
    3Motty0341549
    5SandysSocks0222547
    6Abbi0202545
    7Lodgey0232144
    8Blakey0232043
    9Jiggs0222042
    10Kray Jnr0172037
    11Iron Dane0142236
    12Purpleblade092534
    13Keithb570122032

    You missed me out so I take it I`m holding up the table in 14th place.
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5467
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 21 Aug 2018, 3:28 pm

    Awwwww, sorry Arran....corrected it now.
    You're right about being at the bottom, but you are not alone dude 


    _________________

    Arran
    Ball Boy/Girl

    Posts : 51
    Join date : 2018-07-24

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Arran on Wed 22 Aug 2018, 8:07 am

    Jiggs wrote:Awwwww, sorry Arran....corrected it now.
    You're right about being at the bottom, but you are not alone dude 

    Haha Thank`s.
    It`s all part of the plan start slow and then pick up the pace and start climbing up the Table. Wink
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5467
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 28 Aug 2018, 10:17 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Motty28
    2Tony P27
    3Kray Jnr & Keith5725
    Wooden spoonLodgey14

    Pos.NameB/fwd11Aug18Aug25AugTOTAL
    1Tony P 28232778
    2Motty 34152877
    2StevenageDave 34192477
    4Charlie 22271968
    5SandysSocks 22252067
    6Blakey 23202265
    6Jiggs 22202365
    8Kray Jnr 17202562
    8Abbi 20251762
    10Lodgey 23211458
    11Keithb57 12202557
    12Arran H 13192153
    12Purpleblade 9251953


    _________________

    Arran
    Ball Boy/Girl

    Posts : 51
    Join date : 2018-07-24

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Arran on Wed 29 Aug 2018, 7:45 am

    I`m improving .... very slowly but never the less it`s an improvement woohoo
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5467
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 05 Sep 2018, 9:56 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Jiggs26
    2Abbi25
    3Kray Jnr & Iron Dane22
    Wooden spoonBlakey11

    Good week for me, from 7th up to 3rd and now only 2 points behind Dave, who despite a low scoring week, 
    goes three points clear of Motty.
    Abbi & Charlie on a par with each other, good news for Abbi, not so for Charlie … lol.
    The two new boys sticking together, still just one point apart.
    Blakey drops 5 places with his wooden spoon effort :-( 

    Pos.NameB/fwd11Aug18Aug25Aug01Sep TOTAL
    1Tony P028232720 98
    2StevenageDave034192416 93
    3Jiggs022202326 91
    4Motty034152813 90
    5Abbi020251725 87
    5Charlie022271919 87
    7SandysSocks022252018 85
    8Kray Jnr017202522 84
    9Lodgey023211421 79
    10Keithb57012202521 78
    11Blakey023202211 76
    12Iron Dane014221722 75
    13Purpleblade09251920 73
    14Arran H013192115 68


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5467
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 18 Sep 2018, 9:25 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Motty35
    2Kray Jnr & Jiggs31
    3Socks/Keith/Blakey/IronDane28
    Wooden SpoonAbbi13
    Most Lost PointsArran/IronD/Lodgey/Tony/Abbi3

    Pos.NameB/fwd11Aug18Aug25Aug01Sep15SepTOTAL
    1Motty  03415281335125
    2Jiggs02220232631122
    3StevenageDave03419241624117
    3Tony P02823272019117
    5Kray Jnr01720252231115
    6SandysSocks02225201828113
    7Keithb5701220252128106
    8Blakey02320221128104
    9Iron Dane01422172228103
    9Charlie02227191916103
    11Lodgey02321142123102
    12Abbi02025172513100
    13Purpleblade092519202295
    14Arran H0131921152694


    _________________

    Arran
    Ball Boy/Girl

    Posts : 51
    Join date : 2018-07-24

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Arran on Mon 24 Sep 2018, 7:29 am

    Got a feeling this weekend was a terrible scoring weekend for me as I predicted every score wrong bar the Spurs game which I got correct.
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5467
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 24 Sep 2018, 10:53 pm

    Don't worry Arran, Charlie gets the wooden spoon this week.  

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Lodgey34
    2Kray Jnr31
    3Keith30
    Wooden spoonCharlie17

    The newbies are taking over ......... sticking together as well!

    Pos.NameB/fwd11Aug18Aug25Aug01Sep15Sep22SepTOTAL
    1Motty0341528133529154
    2Kray Jnr0172025223131146
    2Tony P0282327201929146
    4StevenageDave0341924162426143
    5Jiggs0222023263119141
    6SandysSocks0222520182827140
    7Lodgey0232114212334136
    7Keithb570122025212830136
    9Blakey0232022112825129
    10Abbi0202517251325125
    11Iron Dane0142217222820123
    12Charlie0222719191617120
    13Purpleblade092519202224119
    14Arran H0131921152618112


    _________________
    avatar
    Charlie Ham
    Reserves

    Posts : 1952
    Join date : 2011-07-27
    Location : North West Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Charlie Ham on Tue 25 Sep 2018, 2:27 pm

    Jiggs wrote:Don't worry Arran, Charlie gets the wooden spoon this week.  

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Lodgey34
    2Kray Jnr31
    3Keith30
    Wooden spoonCharlie17

    The newbies are taking over ......... sticking together as well!

    Pos.NameB/fwd11Aug18Aug25Aug01Sep15Sep22SepTOTAL
    1Motty0341528133529154
    2Kray Jnr0172025223131146
    2Tony P0282327201929146
    4StevenageDave0341924162426143
    5Jiggs0222023263119141
    6SandysSocks0222520182827140
    7Lodgey0232114212334136
    7Keithb570122025212830136
    9Blakey0232022112825129
    10Abbi0202517251325125
    11Iron Dane0142217222820123
    12Charlie0222719191617120
    13Purpleblade092519202224119
    14Arran H0131921152618112
    This has been a very bad month for me.
    Still I must show all the support I can for my manager and know I will rise quickly up the table
    If not I will sack him.

    Arran
    Ball Boy/Girl

    Posts : 51
    Join date : 2018-07-24

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Arran on Wed 03 Oct 2018, 7:33 am

    Dreading seeing the updated table once its done for last weekend (29th) as I got no results right so could be my lowest score yet
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5467
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 04 Oct 2018, 8:28 pm

    I was really happy with my score this week and then that pesky Tony P went and scored 41!
    Awww....keep going Arran.

    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Tony P41
    2Abbi & Jiggs36
    3Motty35
    Wooden spoonArran19


    Pos.NameB/fwd11Aug18Aug25Aug01Sep1Sep22Sep29SepTOTAL
    1Motty034152813352935189
    2Tony P028232720192941187
    3Jiggs022202326311936177
    3Kray Jnr017202522313131177
    5StevenageDave034192416242629172
    6SandysSocks022252018282727167
    7Keithb57012202521283029165
    8Lodgey023211421233428164
    9Abbi020251725132536161
    10Blakey023202211282531160
    11Charlie022271919161733153
    12Iron Dane014221722282029152
    13Purpleblade09251920222430149
    14Arran H013192115261819131


    _________________

    Arran
    Ball Boy/Girl

    Posts : 51
    Join date : 2018-07-24

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Arran on Fri 05 Oct 2018, 7:59 am

    Haha , As they say it`s the taking part that counts. Someone`s got to come last.
    avatar
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3586
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 57
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Tony P on Sun 07 Oct 2018, 9:21 am

    I have had a Weston Super this week. You can all catch me up
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5467
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Sat 13 Oct 2018, 12:12 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Iron Dane23
    2Arran,Sandy's,Purpleblade21
    3Abbi, Lodgey20
    Wooden spoonBlakey14
     
    We were all taken in by West Ham beating Manchester Utd with all of us predicting a win against Brighton, barring Charlie who went for the draw.  Will we ever learn!    
    All in all a low scoring week, but well done to Arran for his 2nd place.
    Blakey on holiday and has opted for the same as me ..... so he should do better in the next fortnight  cheesey grin

    Pos.NameB/fwd11Aug18Aug25Aug01Sep15Sep22Sep29Sep05OctTOTAL
    1Motty03415281335293518207
    2Tony P02823272019294118205
    3Kray Jnr01720252231313118195
    4Jiggs02220232631193616193
    5StevenageDave03419241624262918190
    6SandysSocks02225201828272721188
    7Lodgey02321142123342820184
    8Abbi02025172513253620181
    9Keithb5701220252128302915180
    10Iron Dane01422172228202923175
    11Blakey02320221128253114174
    12Purpleblade0925192022243021170
    13Charlie02227191916173315168
    14Arran H01319211526181921152


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5467
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 24 Oct 2018, 12:53 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Sandy's Sock22
    2Iron Dane21
    3Motty20
    Wooden SpoonArran12
    Most Lost PointsPurpleblade ,Kray, Tony3
    No ShowsKray, Tony11

    Sandy's Sock is on something ...... top this week and up to 3rd in the table.  jawdrop
    Arran's low score managed to take a further point each from Kray and Tony by scoring less than them 
    in the 3-1 home wins rule. 

    Pos.NameB/fwd11Aug18Aug25Aug01Sep15Sep22Sep29Sep05Oct20OctTOTAL
    1Motty0341528133529351820227
    2Tony P0282327201929411811216
    3SandysSocks0222520182827272122210
    4Jiggs0222023263119361616209
    5StevenageDave0341924162426291818208
    6Kray Jnr0172025223131311811206
    7Lodgey0232114212334282019203
    8Iron Dane0142217222820292321196
    9Keithb570122025212830291515195
    10Abbi0202517251325362013194
    11Blakey0232022112825311416190
    12Purpleblade092519202224302117187
    13Charlie0222719191617331516184
    14Arran H0131921152618192112164


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5467
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 30 Oct 2018, 9:10 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 10
    1Stevenage Dave29
    2Lodgey28
    3Abbi & Blakey26
    Wooden SpoonCharlie18
    No ShowsKray Jnr16

    1st Quarter done and dusted.   58 points between top and bottom.


    Pos.Name11Aug18Aug25Aug01Sep15Sep22Sep29Sep05Oct20Oct27OctTOTAL
    1Motty34152813352935182020247
    2Tony P28232720192941181124240
    3StevenageDave34192416242629181829237
    4SandysSocks22252018282727212225235
    5Jiggs22202326311936161625234
    6Lodgey23211421233428201928231
    7Kray Jnr17202522313131181116222
    8Iron Dane14221722282029232125221
    9Abbi20251725132536201326220
    10Keithb5712202521283029151523218
    11Blakey23202211282531141626216
    12Purpleblade9251920222430211721208
    13Charlie22271919161733151618202
    14Arran H13192115261819211225189


    _________________
    avatar
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5467
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 06 Nov 2018, 7:42 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Motty & Sandy's Sock33
    2Purpleblade30
    3Arran29
    Wooden SpoonCharlie22

    Well that's back to back wooden spoons for Charlie.....He's absolutely lost his mojo.
    Meanwhile Arran scores his best ever third place ......  woot


    Pos.NameB/fwd03NovTOTAL
    1Motty24733280
    2SandysSocks23533268
    2StevenageDave23731268
    4Tony P24024264
    5Jiggs23426260
    6Lodgey23126257
    7Abbi22027247
    8Keithb5721828246
    8Kray Jnr22224246
    10Iron Dane22123244
    11Blakey21627243
    12Purpleblade20830238
    13Charlie20222224
    14Arran H18929218


    _________________

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Mon 19 Nov 2018, 10:17 am