West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Stevenage Dave
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 386
    Join date : 2011-03-27
    Age : 56

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Wed 07 Nov 2018, 8:01 am

    Jiggs wrote:









    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Motty & Sandy's Sock33
    2Purpleblade30
    3Arran29
    Wooden SpoonCharlie22

    Well that's back to back wooden spoons for Charlie.....He's absolutely lost his mojo.
    Meanwhile Arran scores his best ever third place ......  woot

    Erm, at the risk of being a killjoy...















    Charlie Ham
    Charlie Ham
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2023
    Join date : 2011-07-27
    Location : North West Kent

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Charlie Ham on Wed 07 Nov 2018, 5:38 pm

    I'm working on my hat trick this week.

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 200143081
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 22 Nov 2018, 10:44 am

    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Iron Dane21
    2Jiggs20
    3Kray, TonyP, Dave19
    Wooden SpoonSandy's Sock11

    Duff week. Only Liverpool and Manchester City doing what was expected.
    It's not us .... it's them  cheesey grin 

    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10NovTOTAL
    1Motty2473316296
    2StevenageDave2373119287
    3Tony P2402419283
    4Jiggs2342620280
    5SandysSocks2353311279
    6Lodgey2312613270
    7Iron Dane2212321265
    7Kray Jnr2222419265
    9Abbi2202714261
    10Keithb572182814260
    11Blakey2162712255
    12Purpleblade2083016254
    13Charlie2022215239
    14Arran H1892914232


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 28 Nov 2018, 10:16 am

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Sandy's Sock23
    2Tony P22
    3Motty & Lodgey21
    Wooden SpoonCharlie7
    No ShowsKray Jnr3

    Someone give Sandy's Sock some apples ..... he's obviously on the wagon  cheesey grin

    Lodgey misses out for forgetting his Joker  Rolling Eyes

    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24NovTOTAL
    1Motty247331621317
    2Tony P240241922305
    3StevenageDave237311917304
    4SandysSocks235331123302
    5Jiggs234262017297
    6Lodgey231261321291
    7Abbi220271420281
    8Iron Dane221232114279
    9Purpleblade208301619273
    10Blakey216271217272
    11Keithb5721828149269
    12Kray Jnr22224193268
    13Charlie20222157246
    14Arran H189291412244


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 06 Dec 2018, 8:14 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Arran29
    2Keithb5726
    3Tony/Blakey/Dave24
    Wooden SpoonPurpleblade14
    No ShowsIron Dane13
       

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Motty/Sandy'Sock31
    2Blakey/Purpleblade30
    3Kray Jnr/Lodgey27
    Wooden spoonStevenage Dave12
    Blimey, Arran Manager of the week and is not bottom for the first time ever..Bless him... cheesey grin

    Charlie must be in love or something.

    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24Nov01Dec04DecTOTAL
    1Motty2473316212131369
    2Tony P2402419222425354
    3SandysSocks2353311231931352
    4Jiggs2342620172325345
    5StevenageDave2373119172412340
    6Lodgey2312613212027338
    7Abbi2202714202225328
    8Blakey2162712172430326
    9Kray Jnr222241932327318
    10Purpleblade2083016191430317
    11Keithb57218281492621316
    12Iron Dane2212321141322314
    13Arran H1892914122925298
    14Charlie202221571926291


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    avatar
    Arran
    Ball Boy/Girl

    Posts : 148
    Join date : 2018-07-24

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Arran on Fri 07 Dec 2018, 6:04 am

    Christmas has come early  WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 1343512671 
    Blimy Week 4 and 5 were very good weeks for me. The big climb up the table has started.
    Kray Jnr,Purpleblade,Keithb57,Iron Dane Your all my next targets to overtake.  WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 830028484
    Charlie Ham
    Charlie Ham
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2023
    Join date : 2011-07-27
    Location : North West Kent

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Charlie Ham on Fri 07 Dec 2018, 5:10 pm

    Jiggs wrote:





    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Arran29
    2Keithb5726
    3Tony/Blakey/Dave24
    Wooden SpoonPurpleblade14
    No ShowsIron Dane13
       






    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Motty/Sandy'Sock31
    2Blakey/Purpleblade30
    3Kray Jnr/Lodgey27
    Wooden spoonStevenage Dave12
    Blimey, Arran Manager of the week and is not bottom for the first time ever..Bless him... cheesey grin

    Charlie must be in love or something.
















    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24Nov01Dec04DecTOTAL
    1Motty2473316212131369
    2Tony P2402419222425354
    3SandysSocks2353311231931352
    4Jiggs2342620172325345
    5StevenageDave2373119172412340
    6Lodgey2312613212027338
    7Abbi2202714202225328
    8Blakey2162712172430326
    9Kray Jnr222241932327318
    10Purpleblade2083016191430317
    11Keithb57218281492621316
    12Iron Dane2212321141322314
    13Arran H1892914122925298
    14Charlie202221571926291
    Or something Explod smiley
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 20 Dec 2018, 7:26 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Purpleblade30
    2Motty26
    3Abbi/KrayJnr/Charlie23
    Wooden SpoonIron Dane16


    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Motty35
    2Jiggs33
    3Abbi32
    Wooden spoonTony P21
    Tony P, Wooden spoon.......that'll teach ya for disobeying me  cheesey grin

    Motty, you need to stop doing so well.....The boys at work think there are special favours going on  jawdrop        


    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24Nov01Dec04Dec08Dec15Dec TOTAL
    1Motty24733162121312635 430
    2SandysSocks23533112319312227 401
    3Jiggs23426201723252133 399
    4Tony P24024192224252121 396
    5StevenageDave23731191724122026 386
    6Abbi22027142022252332 383
    7Lodgey23126132120272023 381
    8Purpleblade20830161914303029 376
    9Blakey21627121724301924 369
    10Kray Jnr2222419323272322 363
    11Keithb572182814926211526 357
    12Iron Dane22123211413221622 352
    13Charlie2022215719262330 344
    14Arran H18929141229252222 342


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    mottinghammer
    mottinghammer
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2673
    Join date : 2011-02-22
    Age : 63
    Location : Narf Naarfolk 140 miles from UP

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  mottinghammer on Thu 20 Dec 2018, 8:35 pm

    G
    Jiggs wrote:




    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Purpleblade30
    2Motty26
    3Abbi/KrayJnr/Charlie23
    Wooden SpoonIron Dane16







    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Motty35
    2Jiggs33
    3Abbi32
    Wooden spoonTony P21
    Tony P, Wooden spoon.......that'll teach ya for disobeying me  cheesey grin

    Motty, you need to stop doing so well.....The boys at work think there are special favours going on  jawdrop        

















    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24Nov01Dec04Dec08Dec15Dec TOTAL
    1Motty24733162121312635 430
    2SandysSocks23533112319312227 401
    3Jiggs23426201723252133 399
    4Tony P24024192224252121 396
    5StevenageDave23731191724122026 386
    6Abbi22027142022252332 383
    7Lodgey23126132120272023 381
    8Purpleblade20830161914303029 376
    9Blakey21627121724301924 369
    10Kray Jnr2222419323272322 363
    11Keithb572182814926211526 357
    12Iron Dane22123211413221622 352
    13Charlie2022215719262330 344
    14Arran H18929141229252222 342
    Jiggs my lovely I live in hope  tits   it is Christmas after all!!  madsanta
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 20 Dec 2018, 8:44 pm

    Motty, you little devil     cheesey grin


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Tony P
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3641
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 58
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Tony P on Fri 28 Dec 2018, 9:24 pm

    mottinghammer wrote:G
    Jiggs wrote:


    Tony P, Wooden spoon.......that'll teach ya for disobeying me  cheesey grin

    What did I do ?!!
































    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 28 Dec 2018, 10:14 pm

    Tony P wrote:
    mottinghammer wrote:G
    Jiggs wrote:


    Tony P, Wooden spoon.......that'll teach ya for disobeying me  cheesey grin

    What did I do ?!!
    You put Jokers on either Manchester City or Liverpool and for the last two I've just seen that you chose 
    to have two Jokers for each week  3scared Naughty boy, I had to delete all four!   hugsmiley


    Last edited by Jiggs on Fri 28 Dec 2018, 10:21 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 28 Dec 2018, 10:19 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Keithb24
    2Abbi & Arran23
    3Motty21
    Wooden SpoonCharlie14
    No ShowsKray Jnr & Stevenage Dave9


    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Sandy'sSocks31
    2Abbi30
    3Lodgey & Keithb27
    Wooden spoonStevenage Dave17
    No ShowsKray Jnr15


    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24Nov01Dec04Dec08Dec15Dec21Dec26DecTOTAL
    1Motty247331621213126352120471
    2SandysSocks235331123193122271631448
    3Jiggs234262017232521331626441
    4Abbi220271420222523322330436
    5Tony P240241922242521211720433
    6Lodgey231261321202720232027428
    7Purpleblade208301619143030291422412
    7StevenageDave23731191724122026917412
    9Keithb5721828149262115262427408
    10Blakey216271217243019241720406
    11Iron Dane221232114132216221622390
    12Arran H189291412292522222323388
    13Kray Jnr2222419323272322915387
    14Charlie20222157192623301426384


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Sun 30 Dec 2018, 7:06 pm

    We're almost as poop as our team and as outrageous as some of the results ......... 

    PositionManagerWeek 10
    1KrayJnr25
    2Sandy'sSocks21
    3Tony19
    Wooden SpoonCharlie & Arran13

    Half way stage then ....... All to play for.  I'm gonna spice up the second half of the season.
    So watch closely, you'll need yours wits about ya   WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 830028484  WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 2901933171 cheesey grin

    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24Nov01Dec04Dec08Dec15Dec21Dec21Dec3-DecTOTAL
    1Motty24733162121312635212015486
    2SandysSocks23533112319312227163121469
    3Jiggs23426201723252133162616457
    4Tony P24024192224252121172019452
    5Abbi22027142022252332233015451
    6Lodgey23126132120272023202719447
    7Purpleblade20830161914303029142217429
    7StevenageDave2373119172412202691717429
    9Keithb572182814926211526242716424
    10Blakey21627121724301924172016422
    11Kray Jnr222241932327232291525412
    12Iron Dane22123211413221622162218408
    13Arran H18929141229252222232313401
    14Charlie2022215719262330142613397


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 09 Jan 2019, 10:37 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Jiggs27
    2Tony P26
    3Keithb5723
    Wooden SpoonMotty8
    No ShowsStevenage Dave7
       

    Pos.NameB/fwd01JanTOTAL
    1Motty4868494
    2Sandy's Socks46921490
    3Jiggs45727484
    4Tony P45226478
    5Lodgey44720467
    6Abbi45112463
    7Keithb5742423447
    8Purpleblade42913442
    9Blakey42214436
    9StevenageDave4297436
    11Kray Jnr41216428
    12Iron Dane40814422
    13Arran H40116417
    14Charlie39710407


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 15 Jan 2019, 10:54 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Keithb5735  jawdrop
    2Arran33  jawdrop
    3Lodgey28
    Wooden SpoonKrayJnr & Blakey17

    Has anyone ever scored that many?  
    Well done Keith and Arran.

    Pos.NameB/fwd01Jan12JanTOTAL
    1Motty486818512
    2Sandy's Socks4692118508
    2Jiggs4572724508
    4Tony P4522620498
    5Lodgey4472028495
    6Abbi4511223486
    7Keithb574242335482
    8Purpleblade4291325467
    9StevenageDave429723459
    10Blakey4221417453
    11Arran H4011633450
    12Kray Jnr4121617445
    13Iron Dane4081420442
    14Charlie3971019426


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 22 Jan 2019, 6:54 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Stevenage Dave31
    2Tony P & Charlie26
    3Abbi & Purpleblade24
    Wooden SpoonLodgey12

    Pos.NameB/fwd01Jan12Jan19JanTOTAL
    1Motty48681820532
    2Sandy's Socks469211822530
    3Jiggs457272420528
    4Tony P452262026524
    5Abbi451122324510
    6Lodgey447202812507
    7Keithb57424233518500
    8Purpleblade429132524491
    9StevenageDave42972331490
    10Arran H401163323473
    11Blakey422141718471
    12Kray Jnr412161723468
    13Iron Dane408142013455
    14Charlie397101926452


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 31 Jan 2019, 9:42 pm

    PositionManagerFA CUP
    1Lodgey22
    2Iron Dane21
    3Charlie18
    Wooden SpoonJiggs11


    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Abbi & Arran19
    2Lodgey18
    3Charlie,Blakey,Purpleblade,Dave17
    Wooden SpoonJiggs9
    No ShowsIron Dane8
    Wooden spoon for me twice in a row. FFS, I'm as bad as the team! .......  Long Leg  WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 3953004961

    That Lodgey is sneaking up and is now just one point away from catching me.
    And how about that then?............Motty predicting a 3-0 win to Wolves   rofl


    Pos.NameB/fwd01Jan12Jan19JanFACUP29JanTOTAL
    1Motty486818201716565
    2Sandy's Socks4692118221614560
    3Tony P4522620261413551
    4Jiggs457272420119548
    5Lodgey4472028122218547
    6Abbi4511223241419543
    7Purpleblade4291325242017528
    8Keithb574242335181313526
    9StevenageDave429723311317520
    10Blakey4221417181717505
    11Arran H4011633231219504
    12Kray Jnr4121617231412494
    13Charlie3971019261817487
    14Iron Dane408142013218484


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 06 Feb 2019, 12:27 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Motty28
    2Arran26
    3Kray Jnr24
    Wooden SpoonJiggs17 
    No ShowsStevenage Dave15
           

    Pos.NameB/fwd01-Jan12-Jan19-JanFACUP29Jan02FebTOTAL
    1Motty48681820171628593
    2Sandy's Socks469211822161419579
    3Tony P452262026141318569
    4Lodgey447202812221821568
    5Jiggs45727242011917565
    6Abbi451122324141918561
    7Keithb57424233518131322548
    8Purpleblade429132524201719547
    9StevenageDave42972331131715535
    10Arran H401163323121926530
    11Blakey422141718171720525
    12Kray Jnr412161723141224518
    13Charlie397101926181721508
    14Iron Dane40814201321821505


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    avatar
    Arran
    Ball Boy/Girl

    Posts : 148
    Join date : 2018-07-24

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Arran on Wed 06 Feb 2019, 3:37 pm

    Wow , I`ve certainly shot up that Table in January.
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 15 Feb 2019, 2:43 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Sandy's sock29
    2Tony P28
    3Purpleblade26
    Wooden SpoonAbbi & Keithb19
             

    Pos.NameB/fwd01Jan12Jan19JanFA CUP29Jan02Feb09FebTOTAL
    1Motty4868182017162825618
    2Sandy's Socks46921182216141929608
    3Tony P45226202614131828597
    4Lodgey44720281222182125593
    5Jiggs4572724201191724589
    6Abbi45112232414191819580
    7Purpleblade42913252420171926573
    8Keithb5742423351813132219567
    9StevenageDave4297233113171520555
    10Arran H40116332312192622552
    11Blakey42214171817172022547
    12Kray Jnr41216172314122422540
    13Charlie39710192618172122530
    14Iron Dane4081420132182121526


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 25 Feb 2019, 11:03 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Tony P 29
    2Motty, Lodgey & Keithb26
    3Jiggs25
    Wooden SpoonArran16
    Double points deductionCharlie (20)12
     Stevenage (20)9

    Arran posted twice, so I chose the one that scored lowest. 
    Charlie and Dave both used their jokers on disallowed fixtures, both scored 10 points with the correct result.
    Getting it correct cost them both the highest deduction of 20 points.  Naughty boys! Evil or Very Mad


    Pos.NameB/fwd01Jan12Jan19JanFACUP29Jan02Feb09Feb22FebTOTAL
    1Motty486818201716282526644
    2Sandy's Socks4692118221614192919627
    3Tony P4522620261413182829626
    4Lodgey4472028122218212526619
    5Jiggs457272420119172425614
    6Abbi4511223241419181919599
    7Keithb574242335181313221926593
    8Purpleblade4291325242017192618591
    9Arran H4011633231219262216568
    10Blakey4221417181717202218565
    11StevenageDave42972331131715209564
    12Kray Jnr4121617231412242218558
    13Iron Dane408142013218212120546
    14Charlie3971019261817212212542


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 04 Mar 2019, 12:52 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Keithb32
    2Charlie28
    3Jiggs25
    Wooden SpoonPurpleblade12
    No showsSandy's Sock11

    Arran posted twice again. Lowest score chosen.    doh
    Too eager that boy  cheesey grin

    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Sandy's Sock31
    2Lodgey29
    3Purpleblade & Keithb28
    Wooden SpoonArran22
    No ShowsStevenage & Iron Dane16


    Pos.NameB/fwd01Jan12Jan19-JanFA CUP29Jan02Feb09Feb22Feb26Feb02MarTOTAL
    1Motty4868182017162825262028692
    2Sandy's Socks46921182216141929191131669
    2Lodgey44720281222182125262129669
    4Tony P45226202614131828291725668
    5Jiggs4572724201191724252524663
    6Keithb5742423351813132219263228653
    7Abbi45112232414191819192424647
    8Purpleblade42913252420171926181228631
    9Arran H40116332312192622162422614
    10Blakey42214171817172022182026611
    11Kray Jnr41216172314122422182125604
    11StevenageDave429723311317152092416604
    13Charlie39710192618172122122825595
    14Iron Dane4081420132182121202116583


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5624
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 61
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Mon 11 Mar 2019, 10:03 pm

    Final Quarter .... Eeeeeek!

    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Blakey & Keithb24
    2Tony P22
    3Lodgey & Iron Dane21
    Wooden SpoonSandy's Sock11
    No showsDarran & Charlie10

       
    Pos.NameB/fwd09MarTOTAL
    1Motty69216708
    2Tony P66822690
    2Lodgey66921690
    4Sandy's Socks66911680
    5Jiggs66315678
    6Keithb5765324677
    7Abbi64715662
    8Purpleblade63119650
    9Blakey61124635
    10Arran H61414628
    11StevenageDave60416620
    12Kray Jnr60410614
    13Charlie59510605
    14Iron Dane58321604


    _________________
     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 6e83feed WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Facebook_zps829e5036
    Tony P
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3641
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 58
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Tony P on Tue 12 Mar 2019, 1:50 pm

    Squeaky bum time :-)

    Sponsored content

     WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19 - Page 2 Empty Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Thu 05 Dec 2019, 2:31 pm