West Ham Cockney Boys


    WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Share
    Stevenage Dave
    Stevenage Dave
    Boot Cleaner

    Posts : 356
    Join date : 2011-03-27
    Age : 55

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Stevenage Dave on Wed 07 Nov 2018, 8:01 am

    Jiggs wrote:









    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Motty & Sandy's Sock33
    2Purpleblade30
    3Arran29
    Wooden SpoonCharlie22

    Well that's back to back wooden spoons for Charlie.....He's absolutely lost his mojo.
    Meanwhile Arran scores his best ever third place ......  woot

    Erm, at the risk of being a killjoy...















    Charlie Ham
    Charlie Ham
    Reserves

    Posts : 1972
    Join date : 2011-07-27
    Location : North West Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Charlie Ham on Wed 07 Nov 2018, 5:38 pm

    I'm working on my hat trick this week.

    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5505
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 22 Nov 2018, 10:44 am

    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Iron Dane21
    2Jiggs20
    3Kray, TonyP, Dave19
    Wooden SpoonSandy's Sock11

    Duff week. Only Liverpool and Manchester City doing what was expected.
    It's not us .... it's them  cheesey grin 

    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10NovTOTAL
    1Motty2473316296
    2StevenageDave2373119287
    3Tony P2402419283
    4Jiggs2342620280
    5SandysSocks2353311279
    6Lodgey2312613270
    7Iron Dane2212321265
    7Kray Jnr2222419265
    9Abbi2202714261
    10Keithb572182814260
    11Blakey2162712255
    12Purpleblade2083016254
    13Charlie2022215239
    14Arran H1892914232


    _________________
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5505
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 28 Nov 2018, 10:16 am

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Sandy's Sock23
    2Tony P22
    3Motty & Lodgey21
    Wooden SpoonCharlie7
    No ShowsKray Jnr3

    Someone give Sandy's Sock some apples ..... he's obviously on the wagon  cheesey grin

    Lodgey misses out for forgetting his Joker  Rolling Eyes

    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24NovTOTAL
    1Motty247331621317
    2Tony P240241922305
    3StevenageDave237311917304
    4SandysSocks235331123302
    5Jiggs234262017297
    6Lodgey231261321291
    7Abbi220271420281
    8Iron Dane221232114279
    9Purpleblade208301619273
    10Blakey216271217272
    11Keithb5721828149269
    12Kray Jnr22224193268
    13Charlie20222157246
    14Arran H189291412244


    _________________
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5505
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 06 Dec 2018, 8:14 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Arran29
    2Keithb5726
    3Tony/Blakey/Dave24
    Wooden SpoonPurpleblade14
    No ShowsIron Dane13
       

    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Motty/Sandy'Sock31
    2Blakey/Purpleblade30
    3Kray Jnr/Lodgey27
    Wooden spoonStevenage Dave12
    Blimey, Arran Manager of the week and is not bottom for the first time ever..Bless him... cheesey grin

    Charlie must be in love or something.

    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24Nov01Dec04DecTOTAL
    1Motty2473316212131369
    2Tony P2402419222425354
    3SandysSocks2353311231931352
    4Jiggs2342620172325345
    5StevenageDave2373119172412340
    6Lodgey2312613212027338
    7Abbi2202714202225328
    8Blakey2162712172430326
    9Kray Jnr222241932327318
    10Purpleblade2083016191430317
    11Keithb57218281492621316
    12Iron Dane2212321141322314
    13Arran H1892914122925298
    14Charlie202221571926291


    _________________
    avatar
    Arran
    Ball Boy/Girl

    Posts : 76
    Join date : 2018-07-24

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Arran on Fri 07 Dec 2018, 6:04 am

    Christmas has come early  
    Blimy Week 4 and 5 were very good weeks for me. The big climb up the table has started.
    Kray Jnr,Purpleblade,Keithb57,Iron Dane Your all my next targets to overtake.
    Charlie Ham
    Charlie Ham
    Reserves

    Posts : 1972
    Join date : 2011-07-27
    Location : North West Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Charlie Ham on Fri 07 Dec 2018, 5:10 pm

    Jiggs wrote:





    PositionManagerWeek 4
    1Arran29
    2Keithb5726
    3Tony/Blakey/Dave24
    Wooden SpoonPurpleblade14
    No ShowsIron Dane13
       






    PositionManagerWeek 5
    1Motty/Sandy'Sock31
    2Blakey/Purpleblade30
    3Kray Jnr/Lodgey27
    Wooden spoonStevenage Dave12
    Blimey, Arran Manager of the week and is not bottom for the first time ever..Bless him... cheesey grin

    Charlie must be in love or something.
















    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24Nov01Dec04DecTOTAL
    1Motty2473316212131369
    2Tony P2402419222425354
    3SandysSocks2353311231931352
    4Jiggs2342620172325345
    5StevenageDave2373119172412340
    6Lodgey2312613212027338
    7Abbi2202714202225328
    8Blakey2162712172430326
    9Kray Jnr222241932327318
    10Purpleblade2083016191430317
    11Keithb57218281492621316
    12Iron Dane2212321141322314
    13Arran H1892914122925298
    14Charlie202221571926291
    Or something Explod smiley
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5505
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 20 Dec 2018, 7:26 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Purpleblade30
    2Motty26
    3Abbi/KrayJnr/Charlie23
    Wooden SpoonIron Dane16


    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Motty35
    2Jiggs33
    3Abbi32
    Wooden spoonTony P21
    Tony P, Wooden spoon.......that'll teach ya for disobeying me  cheesey grin

    Motty, you need to stop doing so well.....The boys at work think there are special favours going on  jawdrop        


    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24Nov01Dec04Dec08Dec15Dec TOTAL
    1Motty24733162121312635 430
    2SandysSocks23533112319312227 401
    3Jiggs23426201723252133 399
    4Tony P24024192224252121 396
    5StevenageDave23731191724122026 386
    6Abbi22027142022252332 383
    7Lodgey23126132120272023 381
    8Purpleblade20830161914303029 376
    9Blakey21627121724301924 369
    10Kray Jnr2222419323272322 363
    11Keithb572182814926211526 357
    12Iron Dane22123211413221622 352
    13Charlie2022215719262330 344
    14Arran H18929141229252222 342


    _________________
    mottinghammer
    mottinghammer
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 2639
    Join date : 2011-02-22
    Age : 62
    Location : Narf Naarfolk 140 miles from UP

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  mottinghammer on Thu 20 Dec 2018, 8:35 pm

    G
    Jiggs wrote:




    PositionManagerWeek 6
    1Purpleblade30
    2Motty26
    3Abbi/KrayJnr/Charlie23
    Wooden SpoonIron Dane16







    PositionManagerWeek 7
    1Motty35
    2Jiggs33
    3Abbi32
    Wooden spoonTony P21
    Tony P, Wooden spoon.......that'll teach ya for disobeying me  cheesey grin

    Motty, you need to stop doing so well.....The boys at work think there are special favours going on  jawdrop        

















    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24Nov01Dec04Dec08Dec15Dec TOTAL
    1Motty24733162121312635 430
    2SandysSocks23533112319312227 401
    3Jiggs23426201723252133 399
    4Tony P24024192224252121 396
    5StevenageDave23731191724122026 386
    6Abbi22027142022252332 383
    7Lodgey23126132120272023 381
    8Purpleblade20830161914303029 376
    9Blakey21627121724301924 369
    10Kray Jnr2222419323272322 363
    11Keithb572182814926211526 357
    12Iron Dane22123211413221622 352
    13Charlie2022215719262330 344
    14Arran H18929141229252222 342
    Jiggs my lovely I live in hope  tits   it is Christmas after all!!  madsanta
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5505
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Thu 20 Dec 2018, 8:44 pm

    Motty, you little devil     cheesey grin


    _________________
    Tony P
    Tony P
    1st Team Bench

    Posts : 3598
    Join date : 2011-02-19
    Age : 57
    Location : Sidcup, Kent

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Tony P on Fri 28 Dec 2018, 9:24 pm

    mottinghammer wrote:G
    Jiggs wrote:


    Tony P, Wooden spoon.......that'll teach ya for disobeying me  cheesey grin

    What did I do ?!!
































    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5505
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 28 Dec 2018, 10:14 pm

    Tony P wrote:
    mottinghammer wrote:G
    Jiggs wrote:


    Tony P, Wooden spoon.......that'll teach ya for disobeying me  cheesey grin

    What did I do ?!!
    You put Jokers on either Manchester City or Liverpool and for the last two I've just seen that you chose 
    to have two Jokers for each week  3scared Naughty boy, I had to delete all four!   hugsmiley


    Last edited by Jiggs on Fri 28 Dec 2018, 10:21 pm; edited 1 time in total


    _________________
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5505
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Fri 28 Dec 2018, 10:19 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 8
    1Keithb24
    2Abbi & Arran23
    3Motty21
    Wooden SpoonCharlie14
    No ShowsKray Jnr & Stevenage Dave9


    PositionManagerWeek 9
    1Sandy'sSocks31
    2Abbi30
    3Lodgey & Keithb27
    Wooden spoonStevenage Dave17
    No ShowsKray Jnr15


    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24Nov01Dec04Dec08Dec15Dec21Dec26DecTOTAL
    1Motty247331621213126352120471
    2SandysSocks235331123193122271631448
    3Jiggs234262017232521331626441
    4Abbi220271420222523322330436
    5Tony P240241922242521211720433
    6Lodgey231261321202720232027428
    7Purpleblade208301619143030291422412
    7StevenageDave23731191724122026917412
    9Keithb5721828149262115262427408
    10Blakey216271217243019241720406
    11Iron Dane221232114132216221622390
    12Arran H189291412292522222323388
    13Kray Jnr2222419323272322915387
    14Charlie20222157192623301426384


    _________________
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5505
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Sun 30 Dec 2018, 7:06 pm

    We're almost as poop as our team and as outrageous as some of the results ......... 

    PositionManagerWeek 10
    1KrayJnr25
    2Sandy'sSocks21
    3Tony19
    Wooden SpoonCharlie & Arran13

    Half way stage then ....... All to play for.  I'm gonna spice up the second half of the season.
    So watch closely, you'll need yours wits about ya  cheesey grin

    Pos.NameB/fwd03Nov10Nov24Nov01Dec04Dec08Dec15Dec21Dec21Dec3-DecTOTAL
    1Motty24733162121312635212015486
    2SandysSocks23533112319312227163121469
    3Jiggs23426201723252133162616457
    4Tony P24024192224252121172019452
    5Abbi22027142022252332233015451
    6Lodgey23126132120272023202719447
    7Purpleblade20830161914303029142217429
    7StevenageDave2373119172412202691717429
    9Keithb572182814926211526242716424
    10Blakey21627121724301924172016422
    11Kray Jnr222241932327232291525412
    12Iron Dane22123211413221622162218408
    13Arran H18929141229252222232313401
    14Charlie2022215719262330142613397


    _________________
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5505
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Wed 09 Jan 2019, 10:37 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 1
    1Jiggs27
    2Tony P26
    3Keithb5723
    Wooden SpoonMotty8
    No ShowsStevenage Dave7
       

    Pos.NameB/fwd01JanTOTAL
    1Motty4868494
    2Sandy's Socks46921490
    3Jiggs45727484
    4Tony P45226478
    5Lodgey44720467
    6Abbi45112463
    7Keithb5742423447
    8Purpleblade42913442
    9Blakey42214436
    9StevenageDave4297436
    11Kray Jnr41216428
    12Iron Dane40814422
    13Arran H40116417
    14Charlie39710407


    _________________
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5505
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs on Tue 15 Jan 2019, 10:54 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 2
    1Keithb5735  jawdrop
    2Arran33  jawdrop
    3Lodgey28
    Wooden SpoonKrayJnr & Blakey17

    Has anyone ever scored that many?  
    Well done Keith and Arran.

    Pos.NameB/fwd01Jan12JanTOTAL
    1Motty486818512
    2Sandy's Socks4692118508
    2Jiggs4572724508
    4Tony P4522620498
    5Lodgey4472028495
    6Abbi4511223486
    7Keithb574242335482
    8Purpleblade4291325467
    9StevenageDave429723459
    10Blakey4221417453
    11Arran H4011633450
    12Kray Jnr4121617445
    13Iron Dane4081420442
    14Charlie3971019426


    _________________
    Jiggs
    Jiggs
    1st team

    Posts : 5505
    Join date : 2011-02-18
    Age : 60
    Location : Romford or Upton Park

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Jiggs Yesterday at 6:54 pm

    PositionManagerWeek 3
    1Stevenage Dave31
    2Tony P & Charlie26
    3Abbi & Purpleblade24
    Wooden SpoonLodgey12

    Pos.NameB/fwd01Jan12Jan19JanTOTAL
    1Motty48681820532
    2Sandy's Socks469211822530
    3Jiggs457272420528
    4Tony P452262026524
    5Abbi451122324510
    6Lodgey447202812507
    7Keithb57424233518500
    8Purpleblade429132524491
    9StevenageDave42972331490
    10Arran H401163323473
    11Blakey422141718471
    12Kray Jnr412161723468
    13Iron Dane408142013455
    14Charlie397101926452


    _________________

    Sponsored content

    Re: WEEKLY POINTS and PREDICTOR TABLE UPDATES - Season 2018/19

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed 23 Jan 2019, 12:00 am